Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7056,031
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0226,228
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8146,099
YaoundeCameroon 9,8806,140
YokoCameroon 9,8396,114
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,375855
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6462,266
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3521,462
YanjiChina 10,6146,596
YichangChina 12,3627,682
YinchuanChina 11,5657,186
YiningChina 10,7846,701
YariguiesColombia 3,4262,129
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2781,416
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1681,347
YazdIran 10,9726,818
YakushimaJapan 11,8407,358
YamagataJapan 10,6516,619
YamaguchiJapan 11,4287,102
YokkaichiJapan 11,1386,922
YokohamaJapan 10,9516,805
YonagoJapan 11,2266,976
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7367,915
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4748,373
YeMyanmar 14,1668,803
YolaNigeria 9,6005,966
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5077,150
YurimaguasPeru 4,8202,995
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9145,539
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7266,044
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5006,525
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4672,154
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8313,002
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6921,673
York, PaUsa 394245
Youngstown/ OhUsa 443276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1801,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -