Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3317,041
BustAfghanistan 11,5097,152
BatnaAlgeria 7,4134,607
BecharAlgeria 6,9554,322
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2634,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0364,372
BiskraAlgeria 7,4214,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8904,903
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2476,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3797,071
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3837,074
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3647,062
ByrdAntarctica 13,2758,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6515,376
BarilocheArgentina 8,7715,450
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2985,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7329,776
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9749,305
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96110,540
BrestBelarus 7,6404,747
BrusselsBelgium 6,5274,056
Belize CityBelize 2,3461,458
BeninBenin 8,9055,533
BohiconBenin 8,8225,482
BermudaBermuda 1,497930
BageBrazil 8,0935,029
BambuiBrazil 7,3004,536
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5354,682
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5154,049
BarcelosBrazil 4,6062,862
BarraBrazil 6,6104,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9663,707
BarreirasBrazil 6,6014,102
BelémBrazil 5,3943,352
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4004,599
BelterraBrazil 5,1383,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3693,957
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9574,945
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7984,224
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7904,219
BrevesBrazil 5,2943,290
BurgasBulgaria 8,5055,285
BurundiBurundi 11,9317,414
BatouriCameroon 10,0886,269
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,424885
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5622,213
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Banff, AbCanada 3,1841,978
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,047651
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5191,565
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9751,848
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9661,222
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 976607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1211,318
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3061,433
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9422,450
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9172,434
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4576,498
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4196,474
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2925,774
BeijingChina 11,2677,001
BarranquillaColombia 2,9851,855
Benito SalasColombia 3,8492,392
BogotáColombia 3,6752,284
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3984,597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1486,928
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9776,821
BaniDominican Republic 2,3171,440
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2951,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
BahariyaEgypt 9,6165,976
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7226,042
BiarritzFrance 6,4283,994
BordeauxFrance 6,4313,996
BrestFrance 6,0253,744
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5825,954
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5805,953
BitamGabon 9,9956,211
BanjulGambia 6,7634,203
BerlinGermany 7,0124,357
BrockenGermany 6,8804,275
BokeGuinea 7,0834,401
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9544,321
BudapestHungary 7,6394,747
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6554,757
BangaloreIndia 13,9528,670
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5328,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4438,354
BikanerIndia 12,2357,603
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6509,725
BabolsarIran 10,4496,493
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5157,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2126,346
Bandar LengehIran 11,4907,140
BirjandIran 11,1386,921
BushehrIran 11,0376,859
BaghdadIraq 10,2736,384
BasraIraq 10,7166,659
BelmulletIreland 5,4903,411
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6523,512
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8744,893
BergamoItaly 7,1274,429
BolognaItaly 7,2984,535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1964,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9074,914
BrindisiItaly 7,9874,963
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3355,179
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1545,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3246,416
BeirutLebanon 9,6676,007
BenghaziLibya 8,7105,412
BirzaiLithuania 7,4474,628
BitolaMacedonia 8,1985,094
BlantyreMalawi 13,2468,231
BvumbweMalawi 13,2698,246
BintuluMalaysia 15,3149,516
BamakoMali 7,5724,705
Bko-SMali 7,5844,713
BougounMali 7,6974,783
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4954,036
BaitagMongolia 10,6986,648
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3296,419
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4086,468
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5826,576
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6986,648
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7366,671
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4776,510
BulganMongolia 10,4336,483
BhamawMyanmar 13,1618,178
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,696
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6898,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8411,765
BilmaNiger 9,0085,598
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6665,385
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2933,911
BergenNorway 6,2253,868
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2273,869
BjornoyaNorway 6,2893,908
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4043,980
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3813,965
BadinPakistan 12,3967,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0337,477
BalakotPakistan 11,5797,195
BarkhanPakistan 11,9047,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1531,959
BascoPhilippines 13,1938,198
BialystokPoland 7,5504,691
BejaPortugal 6,1753,837
BragancaPortugal 6,1043,793
BistritaRomania 8,0054,974
BucharestRomania 8,2775,144
BajkitRussia 9,0045,595
BarabinskRussia 9,5065,907
BarnaulRussia 9,8006,090
BerezovoRussia 8,3445,185
BiserRussia 8,6965,404
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9106,158
BogdarinRussia 9,7306,046
BogucanyRussia 9,3715,823
BomnakRussia 9,4185,852
BorRussia 8,9815,581
BorzjaRussia 10,1296,294
BratskRussia 9,6065,969
BelgradeSerbia 7,8994,908
BoSierra Leone 7,5494,691
BontheSierra Leone 7,5134,669
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4824,649
BerberaSomalia 12,2107,587
BusanSouth Korea 11,4247,099
BadajozSpain 6,2203,865
BarcelonaSpain 6,7974,224
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3193,927
BabanusaSudan 10,7686,691
BaselSwitzerland 6,8884,281
BernSwitzerland 6,9144,296
BangkokThailand 14,3398,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3188,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9478,667
BizerteTunisia 7,5964,720
BalikesirTurkey 8,7355,428
BursaTurkey 8,7705,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8236,726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6613,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7213,555
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7203,554
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0703,772
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1203,803
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2323,872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4802,163
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Baltimore, MdUsa 355221
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6463,508
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6463,508
Batesville, MsUsa 978608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,283797
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11471
Bedford, MaUsa 927576
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9291,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,153716
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6692,280
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,750
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,001622
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4463,384
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1743,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 849527
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5401,579
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 642399
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 742461
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0041,245
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4125
Blackville, ScUsa 456283
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Blakely, GaUsa 841523
Block Island, RiUsa 707440
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9251,196
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1191,938
Booneville, MsUsa 828515
Boonton, NjUsa 624388
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 946588
Bowler, WiUsa 1,140708
Bowling Green, KyUsa 536333
Bowling Green, MoUsa 982610
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 727452
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,044649
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 236147
Brockport W, NyUsa 678421
Brodhead, WiUsa 994618
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7711,100
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,091678
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,154717
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0261,880
Buckhannon, WvUsa 188117
Bucyrus, OhUsa 467290
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 634394
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,327824
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9861
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,036644
Burlington, VtUsa 979609
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3482,080
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9696,816
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3902,107
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2131,996
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9508,047
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -