.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3036,403
UaupesBrazil 4,3412,698
UbatubaBrazil 7,6814,773
UberabaBrazil 7,1794,461
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1981,987
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9116,780
UpernavikGreenland 4,1592,585
UummannaqGreenland 4,0482,516
UdineItaly 7,3464,565
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7634,824
UenoJapan 11,1746,944
UnzendakeJapan 11,6197,220
UrakawaJapan 10,1736,321
UshibukaJapan 11,6827,260
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8366,733
UwajimaJapan 11,4787,132
UkmergeLithuania 7,5044,663
UtenaLithuania 7,5324,680
UlaangomMongolia 10,2976,399
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5136,533
UlgiiMongolia 10,3736,446
UliastaiMongolia 10,5516,556
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3806,450
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5456,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1146,907
UfaRussia 8,9485,560
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1904,468
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0756,261
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0424,997
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8896,145
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8714,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0605,009
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7075,410
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4214,611
Umm BeninSudan 11,1416,923
UmeňSweden 6,8064,229
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1488,792
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9278,654
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9068,641
UrfaTurkey 9,6185,977
UsakTurkey 8,9005,530
Uman’Ukraine 8,2335,116
UzgorodUkraine 7,7734,830
Uniontown, PaUsa 288179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 486302
Urbana, IlUsa 758471
Urbana, OhUsa 452281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -