Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1065,037
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8554,881
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6644,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0434,998
ViennaAustria 7,4284,616
VitebskBelarus 7,7874,839
VassourasBrazil 7,6514,754
VicosaBrazil 7,5364,683
VitoriaBrazil 7,6354,744
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1054,415
VarnaBulgaria 8,4865,273
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,207750
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6822,288
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9621,841
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6952,296
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7172,310
ValdiviaChile 8,6035,346
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5965,342
VallenarChile 7,4424,624
ValparaisoChile 7,8734,892
VanguardiaColombia 3,7422,326
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7282,938
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,6484,131
VestervigDenmark 6,5234,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2421,393
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1241,320
VilsandiEstonia 7,1684,454
VaasaFinland 6,9114,295
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8703,026
VeravalIndia 12,8357,976
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6508,482
ValentiaIreland 5,5233,432
VeniceItaly 7,3174,547
VeronaItaly 7,2224,488
VicenzaItaly 7,2594,511
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4984,659
ViterboItaly 7,4664,640
VolterraItaly 7,3294,554
VientianeLaos 13,8648,615
VarenaLithuania 7,5554,695
VilniusLithuania 7,5624,699
VeracruzMexico 2,5591,590
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4524,009
VaernesNorway 6,3983,976
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3683,957
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8544,259
VillarricaParaguay 7,4324,618
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1765,080
VanavaraRussia 9,1555,689
VasileviciRussia 7,9704,953
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7314,804
VerhojanskRussia 8,0204,984
ViljujskRussia 8,6135,352
VitimRussia 9,1935,713
Vize IslandRussia 6,9444,315
VladivostokRussia 10,5096,530
VolgogradRussia 8,9955,590
VologdaRussia 7,9384,933
VoronezRussia 8,4995,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4193,989
VytegraRussia 7,6704,766
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2158,833
ValenciaSpain 6,6914,158
ValladolidSpain 6,2623,891
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9413,692
VisbySweden 7,0294,368
VanTurkey 9,7846,080
ValleyUk 5,8643,644
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1085,038
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6602,274
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6292,255
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,563971
Vevay, InUsa 474295
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,138707
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8341,140
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,189739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -