Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4294,617
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5784,709
EsquelArgentina 8,9685,573
EzeizaArgentina 8,3215,171
East SaleAustralia 15,9179,891
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00611,189
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00511,189
EssendonAustralia 16,09710,003
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6884,777
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0675,013
EspinosaBrazil 6,9924,345
Earlton, OnCanada 1,127700
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1291,944
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1361,949
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1351,948
Edson, AbCanada 3,3192,062
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0282,503
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0241,879
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2701,410
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1672,590
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7512,953
ErlianChina 10,9316,793
El CaranoColombia 3,5302,194
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,9784,336
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2251,383
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3231,444
El ArishEgypt 9,7666,068
El TorEgypt 9,9706,196
ErfurtGermany 6,9424,314
EssenGermany 6,6694,144
EsfahanIran 10,7746,695
EilatIsrael 9,9606,189
EsashiJapan 10,3176,411
EldoretKenya 12,1767,566
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4686,505
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3223,929
EeldeNetherlands 6,5714,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8361,762
EnuguNigeria 9,3535,812
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6124,730
EvoraPortugal 6,1483,821
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0736,259
EkimcanRussia 9,4745,887
Elat’MaRussia 8,3585,194
ElistaRussia 9,1785,703
ErbogacenRussia 9,0295,611
EssejRussia 8,2515,127
Ed DueimSudan 10,9426,800
El FasherSudan 10,3986,461
El GeneinaSudan 10,1676,318
El ObeidSudan 10,8346,732
El ShowakSudan 11,1876,952
En NahudSudan 10,7206,662
EdirneTurkey 8,5035,284
ErzincanTurkey 9,4595,878
ErzurumTurkey 9,5355,925
EskisehirTurkey 8,8965,528
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4496,493
EntebbeUganda 11,9677,437
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8613,642
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8913,661
East Tawas, MiUsa 829515
Eastman, GaUsa 653406
Eastport, MeUsa 1,373853
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2431,394
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,499932
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4881,546
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 175108
Elko, NvUsa 3,0961,924
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,585985
Elmira, NyUsa 599372
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0331,885
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,035643
Erie, PaUsa 530330
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,412878
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6792,286
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,228763
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7962,359
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6891,671
Evansville, InUsa 671417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -