.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3287,039
NeuquenArgentina 8,5675,323
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3285,175
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5269,648
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51510,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,384860
NatitingouBenin 8,5545,315
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6994,784
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8236,104
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6906,022
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5321,574
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0331,264
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3262,688
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7781,726
North Bay, OnCanada 1,007626
N’DjamenaChad 9,6275,983
NanchangChina 12,5017,768
NanjingChina 12,0657,497
NanningChina 13,2948,261
NicosiaCyprus 9,4195,853
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8244,241
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2251,383
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2561,402
NegeleEthiopia 12,1777,567
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2857,634
NandiFiji 12,2857,634
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0074,354
NancyFrance 6,7434,190
NantesFrance 6,2703,896
NiceFrance 7,0574,385
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9544,322
NurembergGermany 7,0244,365
NurnbergGermany 7,0214,363
NaxosGreece 8,7395,431
NanortalikGreenland 3,5212,188
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5712,219
NordGreenland 5,4843,408
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5232,189
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8694,890
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1588,176
New DelhiIndia 12,3107,650
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7154,794
NaganoJapan 10,9006,774
NagasakiJapan 11,6347,230
NagoJapan 12,3327,663
NagoyaJapan 11,0996,897
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3837,695
NaraJapan 11,1946,956
NazeJapan 12,0907,513
NemuroJapan 9,9386,176
NiigataJapan 10,7426,675
NikkoJapan 10,8346,732
NobeokaJapan 11,5797,195
NairobiKenya 12,4317,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8095,474
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9246,789
NidaLithuania 7,3014,537
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2618,862
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7419,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9258,032
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0088,083
NaraMali 7,4754,645
NioroMali 7,2884,529
NemaMauritania 7,3864,590
NouakchottMauritania 6,5274,056
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5238,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5278,406
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8968,635
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6788,499
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9061,806
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3205,791
NiameyNiger 8,4165,230
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4794,026
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6614,139
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9883,721
NawabshahPakistan 12,2117,588
NokkundiPakistan 11,6987,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7244,179
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8498,606
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7014,786
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9766,199
NikolaevRussia 8,4555,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2205,729
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9814,959
NizneangarskRussia 9,6235,980
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7636,067
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3845,210
NovgorodRussia 7,6164,733
NovosibirskRussia 9,6175,976
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7009,135
No. 6Sudan 10,4546,496
NyalaSudan 10,4726,507
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9098,643
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,1238,776
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9169,269
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7788,562
NarathiwatThailand 15,1489,413
NigdeTurkey 9,2965,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2826,389
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5575,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 577359
Napoleon, OhUsa 577359
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 599372
Natchez, MsUsa 1,227763
Neosho, MoUsa 1,243772
New Bedford, MaUsa 927576
New Brunswick, NjUsa 593369
New Castlen, PaUsa 410255
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,226762
New London, WiUsa 1,077670
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,233766
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,252778
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,395867
New YorkUsa 657409
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 650404
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 649403
Newark, NjUsa 626389
Newberry, MiUsa 1,087676
Newberry, ScUsa 412256
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,508937
Newnan, GaUsa 663412
Newport, TnUsa 308191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1113,797
Norfolk, VaUsa 337210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,579982
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7672,341
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7061,060
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8311,138
Norton, KsUsa 1,7611,094
Norwalk, OhUsa 492306
NdolaZambia 12,5177,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -