Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3557,056
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4717,128
JuninArgentina 8,2305,114
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4214,611
JacobinaBrazil 6,7864,217
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3993,977
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8024,227
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0674,392
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6064,727
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0091,870
JiuquanChina 11,4427,110
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0691,907
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2171,378
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2541,401
JoensuuFinland 7,2744,520
JokioinenFinland 7,1124,420
JyvskylFinland 7,1204,425
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9502,454
JulianehbGreenland 3,5162,185
JagdalpurIndia 13,4668,368
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,48510,244
JerusalemIsrael 9,8006,090
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8551,774
JosNigeria 9,2455,745
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4473,385
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4593,392
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0117,463
JhelumPakistan 11,7417,296
JiwaniPakistan 12,0097,463
JuliacaPeru 5,9593,703
JakutskRussia 8,6525,377
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2475,746
JenisejskRussia 9,3415,805
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8636,129
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7286,045
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7446,055
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8756,758
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5077,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2718,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3783,964
JubaSudan 11,5517,178
JokkmokkSweden 6,6534,134
JönköpingSweden 6,8014,226
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7974,224
JendoubaTunisia 7,5644,700
JerbaTunisia 7,8694,890
JerseyUk 6,1513,822
JaltaUkraine 8,7725,451
Jackson, MsUsa 1,077669
Jackson, TnUsa 813505
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 776483
Jacksonville, IlUsa 920572
Johnstown, PaUsa 347216
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -