.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3294,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1204,425
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1214,425
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4694,641
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2985,156
AzulArgentina 8,4935,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,46710,233
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56810,296
AmberleyAustralia 15,0229,335
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8476,119
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0956,273
AimoresBrazil 7,5154,670
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0074,354
AltamiraBrazil 5,3403,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4873,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6774,770
ApodiBrazil 6,4724,022
AracajuBrazil 6,9834,339
AracuaiBrazil 7,2134,482
AragarcasBrazil 6,5914,096
AraxaBrazil 7,2094,480
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7624,202
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7752,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0683,149
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6091,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,583984
AbecheChad 10,0066,218
AntofagastaChile 6,8304,244
AricaChile 6,2723,897
AltaiChina 10,4846,515
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0662,526
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0022,487
AraucaColombia 3,4912,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2591,404
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2751,414
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4845,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7616,066
AswanEgypt 10,2326,358
AsyutEgypt 9,8686,132
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8151,749
AsmaraEritrea 11,3617,060
AssabEritrea 11,8247,348
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8387,356
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2614,512
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0695,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,03911,210
AccraGhana 8,7295,424
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5175,292
AthensGreece 8,5615,320
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5815,332
AasiaatGreenland 3,8612,400
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1542,581
AputiteqGreenland 4,4712,778
AkureyriIceland 5,0073,111
AgraIndia 12,4867,759
AhmedabadIndia 12,7147,900
AkolaIndia 13,1298,158
AllahabadIndia 12,7787,941
AmritsarIndia 11,9157,404
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3069,511
AbadanIran 10,7616,687
ArakIran 10,5296,543
AlbengaItaly 7,1014,413
AlgheroItaly 7,2944,533
AmendolaItaly 7,7774,832
AnconaItaly 7,5024,662
ArezzoItaly 7,3954,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4205,232
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4735,265
AbashiriJapan 9,9346,173
AburatsuJapan 11,6907,264
AikawaJapan 10,7666,690
AjiroJapan 11,0146,844
AkitaJapan 10,5236,539
AkuneJapan 11,6927,266
AomoriJapan 10,3886,455
AsahikawaJapan 10,0426,240
AsosanJapan 11,5727,191
AmmanJordan 9,8426,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7596,686
AinaziLatvia 7,3264,552
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3018,887
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5329,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5429,037
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2798,873
AtarMauritania 6,6374,124
AgalegaMauritius 14,7489,165
AcapulcoMexico 2,9981,863
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6566,622
AltaiMongolia 10,6996,648
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7176,660
AgadirMorocco 6,3983,976
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5264,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3328,906
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9028,639
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5618,427
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5768,436
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9181,813
AgadezNiger 8,6985,405
AsuncionParaguay 7,3414,561
ArequipaPeru 6,0303,747
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4248,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6915,400
AradRomania 7,8684,889
AjanRussia 8,9885,585
AldanRussia 9,0925,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0615,631
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9595,567
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3795,828
AnadyrRussia 6,8524,258
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5684,703
ArmavirRussia 9,1255,670
AstrakhanRussia 9,3685,822
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0896,891
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9143,675
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6084,106
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7444,191
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6714,145
Abu HamedSudan 10,6056,590
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1816,948
AqiqSudan 11,0756,882
ArbaatSudan 10,8596,748
AromaSudan 11,1056,901
AtbaraSudan 10,7946,707
Abu KamalSyria 9,9706,196
AleppoSyria 9,5945,962
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3388,910
AtakpameTogo 8,7105,413
AdanaTurkey 9,4115,848
AfyonTurkey 8,9695,574
AnkaraTurkey 9,0325,613
AntalyaTurkey 9,1205,668
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6106,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9013,667
AberporthUk 5,8943,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9203,679
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7705,450
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6095,350
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6697,251
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6587,244
ArtigasUruguay 7,9154,919
Aberdeen, MsUsa 895556
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7182,310
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Ada, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Adrian, MiUsa 625388
Aiken, ScUsa 412256
Akron, OhUsa 420261
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2811,418
Albany, GaUsa 697433
Albany, New YorkUsa 800497
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,332828
Albion, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3981,490
Aledo, IlUsa 1,035643
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Algona, IaUsa 1,347837
Alice, TxUsa 1,9751,228
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 539335
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Alma, MiUsa 763474
Alpena, MichiganUsa 913567
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3131,437
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9581,217
Amherst, MaUsa 791492
Amite, LaUsa 1,216755
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Anderson, InUsa 603375
Anderson, ScUsa 375233
Angelica, NyUsa 547340
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 625388
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3092,678
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 965600
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,163723
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 312194
Ashland, WiUsa 1,407874
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7232,314
Atchison, KsUsa 1,342834
Athens, GaUsa 481299
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 573356
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 527327
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7724,829
Auburn, NeUsa 1,422884
Augusta, GaUsa 475295
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8271,757
Aurora, IlUsa 862536
Austin, TxUsa 1,8111,125
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3686,443
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8896,767
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2702,032
AdenYemen 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -