Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2006,960
FarahAfghanistan 11,3297,040
FormosaArgentina 7,4194,610
ForrestAustralia 17,34110,776
FrancistownBotswana 12,9248,031
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7094,169
FloraniaBrazil 6,5814,089
FlorestaBrazil 6,6784,150
FlorianoBrazil 6,2233,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9264,925
FormosaBrazil 6,7974,223
FortalezaBrazil 6,2533,886
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4774,646
FrancaBrazil 7,2814,524
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5521,586
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2682,031
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1511,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8652,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9172,434
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3852,104
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4962,173
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,460907
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,464910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0371,887
FayaChad 9,5795,952
FamagustaCyprus 9,4645,881
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5834,091
FarafraEgypt 9,6425,991
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4306,481
FichtelbergGermany 7,0954,409
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8364,248
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2185,106
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4432,139
FaranahGuinea 7,5004,661
FalconaraItaly 7,4914,655
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3304,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7694,828
FonniItaly 7,3944,594
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,6004,723
FukauraJapan 10,4416,488
FukueJapan 11,6767,256
FukuiJapan 11,0456,863
FukuokaJapan 11,5297,164
FukushimaJapan 10,6936,645
FukuyamaJapan 11,3287,039
FushikiJapan 10,9376,797
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7356,671
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6679,114
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8539,230
FunchalMadeira 5,6633,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1391,951
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6034,103
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3213,928
FaroPortugal 6,2123,860
FerganaRussia 10,9076,778
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3794,585
FalunSweden 6,7444,191
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8015,469
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,281
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,523947
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,114692
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,395867
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7441,084
Farmington, MeUsa 1,192741
Farmington, MnUsa 1,383859
Farmington, MoUsa 886551
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Fayette, IaUsa 1,200746
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,259782
Fayetteville, NcUsa 272169
Federal Point, FlUsa 835519
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 752467
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8211,753
Findlay, OhUsa 522324
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8371,763
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 706439
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,013629
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1951,364
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,347837
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,191740
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,324823
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,307812
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 609379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6261,010
Framingham, MaUsa 914568
Frankfort, KyUsa 450279
Franklin, LaUsa 1,377856
Franklin, PaUsa 410255
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 272169
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5022,176
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7761,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -