Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0966,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1196,909
MilianaAlgeria 7,0634,389
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2086,965
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5929,067
Malarg EArgentina 8,1675,075
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8115,475
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6775,392
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0024,972
MendozaArgentina 7,8914,903
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8864,901
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8664,888
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9779,307
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2409,471
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40710,817
MeekatharraAustralia 17,90911,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10110,005
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09310,000
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,23710,090
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45110,223
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7969,816
MuharraqBahrain 11,2647,000
MinskBelarus 7,7404,810
MogilevBelarus 7,8674,889
MaunBotswana 12,4927,763
MacapaBrazil 5,0993,168
MacauBrazil 6,5084,044
MaceioBrazil 6,9654,328
MachadoBrazil 7,4654,639
ManausBrazil 4,9483,075
MarabaBrazil 5,7183,554
MaringaBrazil 7,3634,575
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1223,183
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0074,354
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7934,221
MonteiroBrazil 6,7164,174
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0974,410
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3823,966
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7424,189
MamfeCameroon 9,5575,939
MarouaCameroon 9,6736,011
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,051653
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7721,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6892,914
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8201,752
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Moncton, NbCanada 1,596992
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,574978
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,062660
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,043648
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4911,548
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,555966
Morden, MbCanada 1,9641,220
Muskoka, OnCanada 853530
MoundouChad 9,9596,189
MatecanaColombia 3,6392,262
MoroniComoros 13,7138,521
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4554,633
MarstalDenmark 6,7324,183
Melville HallDominica 3,0401,889
MichesDominican Republic 2,2991,428
MocaDominican Republic 2,1951,364
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1661,346
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0991,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2841,420
MilagroEcuador 4,3852,725
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2775,765
MinyaEgypt 9,7706,071
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6435,992
MassawaEritrea 11,3757,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5083,423
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,9794,337
MarseilleFrance 6,9244,303
MontpellierFrance 6,8274,242
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5832,848
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8465,497
MakokouGabon 10,2206,351
MayumbaGabon 10,2926,396
MitzicGabon 10,0876,268
MkamboGabon 10,2846,390
MoandaGabon 10,3986,461
MouilaGabon 10,2206,351
MagdeburgGermany 6,9254,303
MunichGermany 7,1304,430
MünsterGermany 6,6854,154
MethoniGreece 8,4985,281
MilosGreece 8,7015,407
MitiliniGreece 8,6865,397
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6805,394
MacentaGuinea 7,7104,791
MamouGuinea 7,3614,574
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7485,436
MiskolcHungary 7,7124,792
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8468,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2917,638
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1458,168
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7448,541
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0009,321
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6729,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4679,611
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8489,227
MashhadIran 10,8366,734
Malin HeadIreland 5,6353,502
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3324,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9274,926
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
MilanItaly 7,1094,418
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0624,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4064,602
ManIvory Coast 7,9614,947
MaebashiJapan 10,8866,765
MaizuruJapan 11,1436,924
MakurazakiJapan 11,7667,311
MatsueJapan 11,2356,981
MatsumotoJapan 10,9506,805
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4077,088
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2737,627
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1436,925
MishimaJapan 11,0166,845
MitoJapan 10,8246,726
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0846,888
MiyakoJapan 10,4466,491
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6207,842
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6887,263
MiyazakiJapan 11,6547,242
MombetsuJapan 9,9446,179
MoriokaJapan 10,4776,511
MuroranJapan 10,2386,362
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4087,089
MutsuJapan 10,3256,416
Ma’AnJordan 9,9706,195
MafraqJordan 9,8316,109
MombasaKenya 12,8687,996
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2238,838
MaseruLesotho 13,3798,314
MonroviaLiberia 7,7884,840
MisratahLibya 8,2975,156
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2468,852
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1938,820
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7649,174
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3538,919
MakhangaMalawi 13,3148,273
MangochiMalawi 13,1928,197
MwmosaMalawi 13,3258,280
MzimbaMalawi 12,8838,006
MzuzuMalawi 12,8908,010
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6089,699
MersingMalaysia 15,5769,679
MiriMalaysia 15,1649,423
MaleMaldives 14,6479,102
MenakaMali 8,2675,137
MoptiMali 7,7984,846
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1446,925
MazatlanMexico 2,9681,844
MeridaMexico 2,0461,271
Mexico CityMexico 2,7281,695
MonterreyMexico 2,3151,438
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8391,764
MaantyMongolia 10,5776,573
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7566,684
MatadMongolia 10,4946,521
MurenMongolia 10,3476,430
MarrakechMorocco 6,4654,017
MeknesMorocco 6,5614,077
MideltMorocco 6,6874,155
MaputoMozambique 13,6358,473
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7028,515
MandalayMyanmar 13,4088,332
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5348,410
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4818,999
MindatMyanmar 13,4578,362
MonywaMyanmar 13,3888,320
MyeikMyanmar 14,4818,999
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0408,103
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6144,110
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6738,497
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9238,652
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0238,714
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8681,782
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8911,796
MagariaNiger 9,0375,616
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2905,773
MaradiNiger 8,8485,498
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4785,890
MakurdiNigeria 9,3555,814
MinnaNigeria 9,0545,626
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5457,174
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4303,996
MajisOman 11,7827,322
MasirahOman 12,2617,619
Muscat  Oman 11,9577,430
MultanPakistan 11,9397,419
MurreePakistan 11,6287,226
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1688,804
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9024,289
MoyobambaPeru 4,8303,001
MactanPhilippines 14,1598,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8428,601
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9733,712
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5056,528
MagadanRussia 8,2825,146
MahackalaRussia 9,6275,983
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2854,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2844,527
MarkovoRussia 7,1494,442
MinusinskRussia 9,8616,128
MogocaRussia 9,7146,036
MoscowRussia 8,1015,034
MurmanskRussia 7,0044,352
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6856,640
MatamSenegal 6,9194,299
MogadishuSomalia 12,8968,014
MadridSpain 6,4073,981
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4003,977
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0314,369
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5084,044
MelillaSpain 6,7014,164
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7484,193
MalakalSudan 11,2156,969
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5348,410
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8964,285
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7168,523
Mae SariangThailand 13,8418,601
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0068,704
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0078,704
MalatyaTurkey 9,4735,886
MersinTurkey 9,3825,830
MuglaTurkey 8,9365,553
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0033,730
ManstonUk 6,3083,920
MeloUruguay 8,1955,093
MercedesUruguay 8,1685,076
MontevideoUruguay 8,3925,215
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 613381
Madison, FlUsa 756470
Madison, InUsa 478297
Madison, NeUsa 1,545960
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,024636
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,499931
Manitowoc, WiUsa 993617
Marble Hill, MoUsa 884550
Marengo, IlUsa 932579
Marion, InUsa 662411
Marion, NcUsa 233145
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,200746
Marshall, TxUsa 1,414879
Martinsburg, WvUsa 254158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6683,522
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 307191
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0251,880
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 759471
Mcminnville, TnUsa 550342
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,556967
Medford, WiUsa 1,227762
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 935581
Mena, ArUsa 1,285798
Meridian, MississippiUsa 974605
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Mexico, MoUsa 1,068664
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,287800
Midland, TxUsa 2,1141,313
Milan, MnUsa 1,587986
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6421,021
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3581,465
Milford, DeUsa 473294
Milledgeville, GaUsa 554344
Millen, GaUsa 533331
Millport, OhUsa 419261
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 931579
Milwaukee, WiUsa 920572
Minden, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,390864
Minonk, IlUsa 878545
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9811,853
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,061659
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,016631
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,035643
Monroe, NcUsa 263163
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,587986
Montgomery AlUsa 810503
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4601,528
Moorestown, NjUsa 524326
Morehead City, NcUsa 371230
Morganton, NcUsa 233145
Moro, OrUsa 3,5002,175
Morris, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Morrison, IlUsa 991616
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 682424
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,073667
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 856532
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,062660
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 799496
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 596371
Muskegon, MiUsa 841522
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,386861
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2432,015
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0871,918
MaracayVenezuela 3,2532,021
MaturinVenezuela 3,4972,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1891,982
MeridaVenezuela 3,3132,059
MagoyeZambia 12,6147,839
MansaZambia 12,4117,713
MbalaZambia 12,4827,757
MfuweZambia 12,8247,969
MisamfuZambia 12,5587,803
MonguZambia 12,1747,565
MpikaZambia 12,6927,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9058,019
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6447,857
MumbwaZambia 12,5197,779
MwinilungaZambia 12,0637,496
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -