Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4707,127
TiranaAlbania 8,0715,016
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1085,039
TebessaAlgeria 7,5724,706
TimimounAlgeria 7,2904,530
TindoufAlgeria 6,6644,141
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5474,690
TrelewArgentina 9,0755,640
TucumanArgentina 7,2984,535
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17310,050
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17310,050
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8649,237
TibooburraAustralia 16,0549,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,370
TshaneBotswana 12,6017,830
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5444,066
TarauacaBrazil 5,1473,199
TauaBrazil 6,3243,930
TefeBrazil 4,7912,977
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3374,559
TeresinaBrazil 6,0843,780
TiriosBrazil 4,6102,865
TorresBrazil 8,0535,004
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4563,391
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1074,416
TriunfoBrazil 6,6414,127
TucuruiBrazil 5,5313,437
TuriacuBrazil 5,6123,488
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6712,281
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4562,769
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4561,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3852,103
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4531,525
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,444897
Timmins, OnCanada 1,257781
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Toronto, OntarioCanada 704437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 708440
Trenton, OnCanada 783487
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9871,235
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8761,166
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4945,278
TaiyuanChina 11,5847,198
TaoyuanChina 12,7357,914
TengchongChina 13,0718,122
T√łnderDenmark 6,6314,121
TylstrupDenmark 6,5974,100
TystofteDenmark 6,7614,201
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2711,411
TahrirEgypt 9,5775,951
TantaEgypt 9,5885,958
TallinEstonia 7,2474,503
TartuEstonia 7,4054,601
TampereFinland 7,0884,405
TurkuFinland 7,0714,394
ToulonFrance 6,9924,345
ToulouseFrance 6,6364,124
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8975,529
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
TchibanGabon 10,2876,392
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6055,969
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7244,178
TamaleGhana 8,4125,228
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3425,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5015,283
TimehriGuyana 4,0712,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6851,668
TelaHonduras 2,5131,562
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3848,938
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3848,938
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,31410,138
TabrizIran 9,9846,204
TeheranIran 10,4716,506
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7686,070
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9504,940
TarvisioItaly 7,3454,564
TermoliItaly 7,6994,784
TorinoItaly 7,0234,364
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0094,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7594,822
TrevicoItaly 7,7724,830
TrevisoItaly 7,2984,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4024,600
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0174,360
TabouIvory Coast 8,1745,080
TadotsuJapan 11,3247,037
TakadaJapan 10,8556,746
TakamatsuJapan 11,3087,027
TakayamaJapan 10,9916,830
TanegashimaJapan 11,7947,329
TatenoJapan 10,8706,755
TateyamaJapan 10,9856,826
TokushimaJapan 11,3117,029
TokyoJapan 10,9236,788
TomakomaiJapan 10,1846,329
TottoriJapan 11,1856,950
ToyamaJapan 10,9396,798
ToyookaJapan 11,1566,932
TsuJapan 11,1616,936
TsurugaJapan 11,0916,892
TsuyamaJapan 11,2366,982
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7026,029
TripoliLebanon 9,6395,990
TobrukLibya 8,9985,591
TripoliLibya 8,1285,051
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3284,554
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6689,115
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8539,230
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4798,997
ThyoloMalawi 13,2978,263
TawauMalaysia 15,0369,343
TessalitMali 7,8874,901
TimbuktuMali 7,7514,817
TombMali 7,7564,819
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8994,287
TacubayaMexico 2,7281,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4011,492
TarialanMongolia 10,3526,433
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4456,491
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5886,580
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9116,780
TangierMorocco 6,4394,001
TarfayaMorocco 6,2293,871
TazaMorocco 6,6694,144
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5478,418
TaungooMyanmar 13,7518,545
ThandweMyanmar 13,7848,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5288,407
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,386
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3668,927
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7218,526
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5568,424
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,511
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0588,736
TahouaNiger 8,5955,341
TillaberyNiger 8,3075,162
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3517,054
TromsoNorway 6,4804,027
TrondheimNorway 6,3773,963
ThumraitOman 12,2327,601
TacnaPeru 6,2403,878
TarapotoPeru 4,8873,037
TrujilloPeru 5,0493,138
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0208,712
TorunPoland 7,2944,532
TimisoaraRomania 7,8894,902
TambovRussia 8,5095,288
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5196,536
TaraRussia 9,2655,757
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4845,272
TermezRussia 11,0656,876
TernejRussia 10,1546,310
TobolskRussia 8,9955,590
TomskRussia 9,4865,895
Tot’MaRussia 8,0014,972
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2285,113
TuapseRussia 9,0825,644
TuraRussia 8,7195,418
TurukhanskRussia 8,5035,284
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9916,830
TortosaSpain 6,7014,164
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5499,041
TokerSudan 11,0256,851
TartousSyria 9,6115,972
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7277,909
TaboraTanzania 12,3597,680
TakThailand 13,9888,692
TrangThailand 15,0309,340
TabligboTogo 8,8115,475
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7996,711
TunisTunisia 7,6534,756
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1666,317
TireeUk 5,6393,504
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0093,734
TernopilUkraine 7,9184,920
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2795,145
Talbotton, GaUsa 663412
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3953,353
Talladega, AlUsa 729453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 862536
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,067663
Tarboro, NcUsa 268167
Taunton, MaUsa 915568
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,422884
Temple, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,307812
Thomasville, AlUsa 942586
Tiffin, OhUsa 505314
Toledo, IaUsa 1,230764
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 579360
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8041,742
Topeka, KsUsa 1,381858
Towanda, PaUsa 580360
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1241,320
Tuckerton, NjUsa 552343
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8731,785
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,422883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 827514
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,444898
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7296,667
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8262,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -