Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3565,193
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2314,493
DavisAntarctica 16,28610,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9969,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8859,871
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,19210,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5949,690
DhakaBangladesh 13,1678,182
D’UccleBelgium 6,5274,056
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2584,510
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2553,887
DouradosBrazil 7,1264,428
DoualaCameroon 9,7126,035
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2851,420
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2031,369
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2421,393
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,422884
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7261,073
DuianChina 11,8277,349
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8744,893
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9787,443
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1271,322
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2621,406
DabaaEgypt 9,3875,833
DakhlaEgypt 9,8296,108
DijonFrance 6,7324,183
DresdenGermany 7,1084,417
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2653,272
DebrecenHungary 7,8044,849
DalatangiIceland 5,2103,237
DaltonganjIndia 12,9908,072
DarbhangaIndia 12,8037,956
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7927,949
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7917,948
DumkaIndia 13,0388,102
DwarkaIndia 12,6307,848
DezfulIran 10,6076,591
DublinIreland 5,7493,573
DecimomannuItaly 7,4154,608
DobbiacoItaly 7,2424,500
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2595,132
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8006,090
DagorettiKenya 12,4327,725
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5604,698
DedzaMalawi 13,0978,139
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0096,841
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2536,371
DaweiMyanmar 14,2958,883
De BiltNetherlands 6,5264,055
De KooyNetherlands 6,4674,019
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4634,016
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6238,465
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0648,740
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2948,882
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4003,977
DalbandinPakistan 11,7707,314
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7557,304
DirPakistan 11,4437,111
DroshPakistan 11,4037,086
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7078,518
DohaQatar 11,4107,090
DorohoiRomania 8,0645,011
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6024,724
DudinkaRussia 8,0945,030
DzardzanRussia 8,0575,007
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2356,981
DakarSenegal 6,6004,101
DaruSierra Leone 7,6284,740
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7088,518
DamazinSudan 11,2727,005
DongolaSudan 10,4126,470
DamascusSyria 9,7676,069
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7666,069
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8496,120
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9876,827
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0338,099
DjerbaTunisia 7,8884,901
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6455,994
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7883,597
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8433,631
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5095,288
DonetskUkraine 8,7015,407
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6357,230
Dahlonega, GaUsa 476296
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11471
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6121,002
Danville, IlUsa 758471
Darlington, ScUsa 319198
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2962,048
David City, NeUsa 1,538956
Dayton, OhUsa 459285
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2692,032
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 895556
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2622,027
Decatur, IlUsa 839521
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Delaware, OhUsa 398247
Delphine, InUsa 731455
Denton, MdUsa 394245
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1761,352
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,264785
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8781,789
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Detroit, MichiganUsa 618384
Dickson, TnUsa 676420
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8721,785
Dixon, IlUsa 1,003624
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7611,094
Dover, DeUsa 394245
Dover, TnUsa 731454
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,075668
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,458906
Duquoin, IlUsa 799496
Durham, NhUsa 989615
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2073,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -