.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8009,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,20310,690
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3329,527
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6129,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77511,045
WoomeraAustralia 16,58810,308
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,151
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0101,249
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 684425
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2432,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5932,854
Wiarton, OnCanada 832517
Windsor, OnCanada 608378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9641,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4831,543
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0001,864
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4604,636
WajimaJapan 10,8866,765
WakamatsuJapan 10,7446,677
WakayamaJapan 11,2697,003
WakkanaiJapan 9,9156,161
WajirKenya 12,4897,761
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8957,392
WindhoekNamibia 12,1037,521
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4808,376
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6958,510
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6938,509
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,391
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5968,449
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5838,441
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1018,762
WintonNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WarsawPoland 7,4814,649
WroclawPoland 7,3014,537
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0596,872
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0046,838
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2826,390
WauSudan 11,0456,863
WaddingtonUk 6,1233,805
Waco, TxUsa 1,7001,057
Wake IslandUsa 10,6266,603
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7581,092
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,545960
Walhalla, ScUsa 398247
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2952,048
Walnut, IlUsa 1,003624
Warren, OhUsa 419261
Warren, PaUsa 527328
Warrenton, MoUsa 982610
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 308192
Washington, IaUsa 1,114692
Washington, InUsa 643399
Water Valley, MsUsa 978608
Watertown, NyUsa 815506
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6571,030
Watertown, WiUsa 993617
Wauseon, OhUsa 592368
Waverly, OhUsa 325202
Waycrosse, GaUsa 713443
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,015631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 766476
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,373853
Wellsburg, WvUsa 312194
West Chester, PaUsa 456283
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,182735
West Point, GaUsa 663412
West Point, NyUsa 657409
White Hall, IlUsa 897557
Whitestown, InUsa 603375
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,539957
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3632,090
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 576358
Williamsburg, VaUsa 265165
Williamson, WvUsa 194121
Williamsport, PaUsa 510317
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2651,407
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 456283
Wilmington, DeUsa 461286
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 388241
Windsor, IlUsa 811504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 217135
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,395867
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2632,028
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Winnsboro, ScUsa 380236
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7621,716
Winthrop College, ScUsa 274170
Woodstock, VaUsa 216134
Wooster, OhUsa 424263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -