Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4137,092
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5797,196
KhostAfghanistan 11,5627,185
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1876,952
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2236,974
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91811,134
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3864,590
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7666,069
KandiBenin 8,6375,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5072,179
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,360845
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,360845
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Kingston, OnCanada 818508
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0143,116
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0252,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4591,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,052654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1416,923
KashiChina 11,1306,917
KunmingChina 13,0788,127
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7806,699
KhargaEgypt 9,9506,183
KosseirEgypt 10,1736,321
KajaaniFinland 7,0944,408
KuopioFinland 7,1774,460
KuusamoFinland 7,0524,382
KarlsruheGermany 6,8734,271
KasselGermany 6,8314,245
KonstanzGermany 6,9904,344
KumasiGhana 8,5285,299
KalamataGreece 8,5055,285
KerkiraGreece 8,1905,090
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6295,362
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7772,347
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9563,080
KankanGuinea 7,6054,726
KindiaGuinea 7,3134,544
KissidougouGuinea 7,6004,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4544,632
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2218,216
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2228,217
KeszthelyHungary 7,5714,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9843,097
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2488,233
KotaIndia 12,6237,844
KozhikodeIndia 14,0518,732
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18510,058
KermanIran 11,2687,002
KermanshahIran 10,3536,433
Khoram AbadIran 10,4986,524
KilkennyIreland 5,7023,543
KingstonJamaica 2,1781,353
KagoshimaJapan 11,7277,287
KanazawaJapan 10,9756,820
KaruizawaJapan 10,9146,782
KatsuuraJapan 10,9486,803
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9866,827
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9226,166
KobeJapan 11,2216,973
KochiJapan 11,4037,086
KofuJapan 10,9806,823
KumagayaJapan 10,8966,771
KumamotoJapan 11,5947,204
KumejimaJapan 12,4057,709
KureJapan 11,3787,070
KushiroJapan 10,0256,230
KutchanJapan 10,1916,333
KyotoJapan 11,1686,940
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2876,393
KitaleKenya 12,1177,529
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8436,738
KufraLibya 9,4835,893
KaunasLithuania 7,4784,647
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2814,524
KybartaiLithuania 7,4364,621
KarongaMalawi 12,7797,941
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1749,430
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9279,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5169,642
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2629,484
KuantanMalaysia 15,4339,590
KuchingMalaysia 15,5729,677
KayesMali 7,1554,446
KeniebaMali 7,2744,520
KidalMali 8,0294,989
KitaMali 7,4164,608
KoutiaMali 7,8144,856
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3317,041
KisinevMoldova 8,2835,147
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3926,458
KhatgalMongolia 10,2586,374
KhovdMongolia 10,4896,518
KhujirtMongolia 10,6476,616
KhutagMongolia 10,3716,445
KenitraMorocco 6,4524,009
KalewaMyanmar 13,2598,239
KathaMyanmar 13,1688,182
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7559,169
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6708,495
KengtungMyanmar 13,4978,387
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9608,054
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4287,723
KathmanduNepal 12,6257,845
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6158,460
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7348,534
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6368,474
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4808,376
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6048,454
KanoNigeria 9,0685,635
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1586,934
KarasjokNorway 6,7214,176
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1573,826
KristiansandNorway 6,4484,007
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2593,889
KhasabOman 11,6007,208
KarachiPakistan 12,2927,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2897,636
KhanpurPakistan 12,0677,499
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9767,442
KororPalau 13,8958,634
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5974,721
KlodzkoPoland 7,3214,549
KoszalinPoland 7,0904,406
KrakowPoland 7,5364,683
KalakanRussia 9,6145,974
KaliningradRussia 7,3094,542
KamenskoeRussia 7,4604,636
KandalaksaRussia 7,0944,408
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3454,564
KazanRussia 8,6065,348
KemRussia 7,3244,551
KerchRussia 8,8325,488
KhabarovskRussia 9,8616,128
KirenskRussia 9,4165,851
KirovRussia 8,3715,202
KljuciRussia 8,1385,057
KolpasevRussia 9,2635,756
KorfRussia 7,6164,733
KostromaRussia 8,0965,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1324,432
KotlasRussia 8,0465,000
KrasnodarRussia 9,0135,601
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3515,811
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8375,491
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6175,976
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6584,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8705,512
KurganRussia 9,1885,709
KurskRussia 8,3365,180
KyraRussia 10,2836,390
KigaliRwanda 11,9087,400
KoldaSenegal 6,9424,314
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4594,635
KosiceSlovakia 7,7084,790
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1238,155
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8496,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6329,093
KadugliSudan 10,9496,804
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5656,565
KassalaSudan 11,1536,930
KhartoumSudan 10,8406,736
KostiSudan 11,0316,855
KalmarSweden 6,9764,335
KaresuandoSweden 6,6664,142
KarlstadSweden 6,6814,152
KristianstadSweden 6,8844,278
KamishliSyria 9,7746,074
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3068,890
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5489,040
Khon KaenThailand 14,0288,717
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4028,949
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1978,822
KairouanTunisia 7,7114,792
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4675,883
KarsTurkey 9,5965,963
KastamonuTurkey 8,9825,582
KayseriTurkey 9,2885,772
KonyaTurkey 9,1595,691
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2416,364
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0556,870
KinlossUk 5,8103,611
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4695,263
KievUkraine 8,1385,057
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6805,394
KirovogradUkraine 8,3625,196
KlepininoUkraine 8,6865,398
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4635,259
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7534,818
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4545,254
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 732455
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0211,877
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,307812
Keene, NhUsa 925575
Kenton, OhUsa 537334
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0361,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,430888
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1051,308
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8033,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6131,002
Kinston, NcUsa 312194
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5792,224
Knoxville, TnUsa 396246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9283,683
KabompoZambia 12,1627,558
KabweZambia 12,5937,826
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5937,825
KafirondaZambia 12,4447,733
KaomaZambia 12,2917,638
KasamaZambia 12,5557,802
KasempaZambia 12,3037,645
KawambwaZambia 12,3477,672
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8447,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -