Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4447,112
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2494,505
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6986,026
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7853,595
ZhengzhouChina 11,8837,384
ZhijiangChina 12,7437,919
ZagrebCroatia 7,5434,687
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1234,426
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3795,207
ZahedanIran 11,5447,173
ZanjanIran 10,2276,355
ZacatecasMexico 2,6981,676
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9246,788
ZinderNiger 8,9935,588
ZhobPakistan 11,7457,299
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5909,066
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5929,068
ZamoscPoland 7,7004,785
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1734,458
ZigalovoRussia 9,7616,065
ZiganskRussia 8,2725,140
ZyryankaRussia 7,7544,819
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5484,069
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9634,327
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9908,072
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8535,501
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5725,327
ZitomirUkraine 8,0475,001
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3745,204
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2965,155
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9071,806
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,325823
ZambeziZambia 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -