Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3547,055
ChlefAlgeria 6,9964,348
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4074,603
CeresArgentina 7,7044,788
ChamicalArgentina 7,6604,760
ChepesArgentina 7,7594,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3245,794
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9644,949
CórdobaArgentina 7,8054,850
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8154,856
CorrientesArgentina 7,5344,682
CairnsAustralia 15,0149,330
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
CedunaAustralia 16,90210,503
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8059,821
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0299,339
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1139,392
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12710,643
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3258,280
CharnocksBarbados 3,3772,099
CotonouBenin 8,9055,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6414,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7924,842
CabroboBrazil 6,6194,113
CaceresBrazil 6,3763,962
CaetiteBrazil 6,9184,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7414,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9514,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4104,604
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5854,714
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4153,986
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2884,529
CaparaoBrazil 7,5684,703
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9944,346
CaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
CaravelasBrazil 7,4594,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8544,259
CarolinaBrazil 6,0043,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5834,712
CataguasesBrazil 7,6054,726
CatalaoBrazil 7,0234,364
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2654,515
CaxiasBrazil 6,0303,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9774,957
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6404,126
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5934,718
ChapecoBrazil 7,7134,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0273,745
CipoBrazil 6,9024,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9883,721
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3414,562
CordeiroBrazil 7,6844,775
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7394,188
CorumbaBrazil 6,6994,163
CoximBrazil 6,7454,191
CrateusBrazil 6,2343,874
CuiabaBrazil 6,3873,969
CuritibaBrazil 7,6794,772
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0781,913
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8482,392
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4702,156
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5582,211
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7411,703
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4892,789
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2512,642
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5311,573
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Chapais, QcCanada 1,445898
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6231,009
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7071,061
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7101,063
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Chatham, NbCanada 1,604997
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9821,853
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8381,142
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1781,354
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5901,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7492,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9811,853
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,255780
Comox, BcCanada 3,8102,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9971,862
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9451,830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1581,963
ChicoChile 9,3655,820
ChillanChile 8,2585,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2705,139
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2674,516
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2455,745
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0885,026
ChangchunChina 10,6356,609
ChangduChina 12,3967,703
ChangshaChina 12,6037,832
ChengduChina 12,4417,731
ChongqingChina 12,5547,802
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3532,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4954,657
CamagueyCuba 1,7811,107
CasablancaCuba 1,590988
ChebCzech Republic 7,0784,398
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8104,232
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1961,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2371,390
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2411,393
CanarEcuador 4,4342,756
CairoEgypt 9,6686,008
CaenFrance 6,2713,897
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5174,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5722,841
CocobeachGabon 9,9026,153
CologneGermany 6,6894,156
ChiosGreece 8,7045,409
CorfuGreece 8,1905,090
ConakryGuinea 7,2794,523
CatacamasHonduras 2,5611,592
CholutecaHonduras 2,7621,717
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0488,729
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0048,081
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0048,081
ChahbaharIran 11,9267,411
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5663,459
ClonesIreland 5,6693,523
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5903,474
CorkIreland 5,6423,506
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6433,507
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4284,616
CameriItaly 7,0634,389
CampobassoItaly 7,7014,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4384,622
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4694,642
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3554,571
Cape MeleItaly 7,1094,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8374,870
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9774,957
CerviaItaly 7,3834,588
CiampinoItaly 7,5404,685
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2754,520
Cisa PassItaly 7,2064,478
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4744,644
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2464,503
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0304,990
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0294,989
ChibaJapan 10,9156,783
ChichibuJapan 10,9256,789
ChichijimaJapan 11,6097,214
ChoshiJapan 10,8666,752
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6716,010
ChilekaMalawi 13,2468,231
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0208,091
ChitipaMalawi 12,7097,897
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6081,621
ComitanMexico 2,6291,634
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6927,887
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4116,469
ChoirMongolia 10,6656,627
CasablancaMorocco 6,3993,976
ChindeMozambique 13,5578,425
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2548,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2538,857
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9298,656
CondegaNicaragua 2,7391,702
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7949,193
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6757,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1816,948
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3467,050
ChhorPakistan 12,3467,672
ChitralPakistan 11,3767,069
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4754,645
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1564,447
CajamarcaPeru 4,9453,073
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8443,010
ChiclayoPeru 4,9043,047
ChimbotePeru 5,1673,211
CuzcoPeru 5,7163,552
CzestochowaPoland 7,4504,630
CoimbraPortugal 6,0393,753
CalafatRomania 8,1125,041
CeahlauRomania 8,1005,033
ClujRomania 7,9714,953
ConstantaRomania 8,4585,256
CraiovaRomania 8,1505,065
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2214,487
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0465,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2994,535
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5424,065
Cape UelenRussia 6,2573,888
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8406,115
CaraRussia 9,3995,841
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4495,250
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0374,373
ChitaRussia 9,9986,213
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9896,207
CokurdahRussia 7,4224,612
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2895,772
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8898,009
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8076,716
CaceresSpain 6,2333,873
CadizSpain 6,3693,958
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4454,005
CordobaSpain 6,4253,992
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6719,117
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1048,764
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4598,985
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7788,562
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6468,480
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3808,936
ChumphonThailand 14,6989,133
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5985,343
CorumTurkey 9,1165,665
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7396,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9916,830
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9953,725
CernovcyUkraine 8,0094,977
ChernigovUkraine 8,1005,034
CarrascoUruguay 8,3965,217
ColoniaUruguay 8,3045,160
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6381,639
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 816507
Cambridge, MdUsa 394245
Camden, ScUsa 380236
Canton, NyUsa 950590
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,576979
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 457284
Caribou, MeUsa 1,446899
Carlinville, IlUsa 892554
Casper, WyUsa 2,3271,446
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Chambersburg, PaUsa 354220
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 170106
Charles City, IaUsa 1,273791
Charleston (city), ScUsa 497309
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 492306
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 185115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 249155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 161100
Chaska, MnUsa 1,410876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 534332
Chazy, NyUsa 1,034642
Chelsea, VtUsa 975606
Cheraw, ScUsa 291181
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9311,200
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1751,351
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 831517
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 854531
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6282,255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 446277
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1971,365
Cincinnati, KyUsa 454282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 447278
Circleville, OhUsa 363226
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,357843
Clark, SdUsa 1,7291,075
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,062660
Clarksville, TnUsa 624388
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0591,280
Cleveland, OhioUsa 484301
Clinton, IaUsa 1,003624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2583,889
Coldwater, MiUsa 676420
College Park, MdUsa 323201
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1671,346
Columbia, MoUsa 1,084674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 389241
Columbus, GaUsa 561349
Columbus, InUsa 560348
Columbus, KsUsa 1,331827
Columbus, OhioUsa 391243
Conception, MoUsa 1,337831
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,558968
Conway, ArUsa 1,110690
Conway, ScUsa 379236
Cooperstown, NyUsa 760472
Corning, ArUsa 994618
Cornwall, VtUsa 947588
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6141,003
Cortland, NyUsa 668415
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6802,287
Covington, LaUsa 1,159720
Covington, TnUsa 906563
Crete, NeUsa 1,522946
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4541,525
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2076,343
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2076,343
CaracasVenezuela 3,2572,024
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6412,262
CoroVenezuela 3,0581,900
ChipataZambia 12,9008,016
ChomaZambia 12,6197,842
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3148,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -