Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6984,162
LuandaAngola 10,8846,763
LuenaAngola 11,6667,250
La PlataArgentina 8,3555,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7764,211
La RiojaArgentina 7,5424,687
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1285,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7726,072
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1884,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9879,935
LavertonAustralia 16,11310,012
LearmonthAustralia 17,86411,101
LongreachAustralia 15,5469,660
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5459,660
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Low HeadAustralia 16,0139,951
LinzAustria 7,2894,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8863,658
LerwickUk 5,8863,657
La PazBolivia 6,1123,798
LavrasBrazil 7,4694,642
LencoisBrazil 6,8554,260
LinharesBrazil 7,5654,701
LondrinaBrazil 7,3914,593
LomBulgaria 8,1435,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7491,708
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,247775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Langara, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9511,834
London, OnCanada 644400
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6741,662
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0223,742
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5324,680
LanzhouChina 11,8427,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5097,774
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7582,335
LimonCosta Rica 3,0571,899
LarnacaCyprus 9,4625,880
LimassolCyprus 9,4375,864
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3287,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5404,064
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3591,466
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2151,376
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3271,446
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1271,322
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1472,577
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5992,858
LuxorEgypt 10,0956,273
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7771,726
Laucala BayFiji 12,2227,595
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3134,544
Le MansFrance 6,3653,956
LilleFrance 6,4554,011
LyonFrance 6,7934,222
LambarnGabon 10,0746,260
LastourvilleGabon 10,3016,401
LibrevilleGabon 9,9236,166
LeipzigGermany 7,0104,356
LindenbergGermany 7,0744,396
LamiaGreece 8,4125,228
LarissaGreece 8,3635,197
LemnosGreece 8,5265,298
LimnosGreece 8,5355,304
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9601,839
LabeGuinea 7,2794,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6414,748
La CeibaHonduras 2,4941,550
La MesaHonduras 2,5551,588
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7367,293
LudhianaIndia 12,0307,476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9134,918
LatinaItaly 7,5784,709
LatronicoItaly 7,8854,900
LecceItaly 8,0264,988
LodwarKenya 12,0177,468
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6518,483
LiepajaLatvia 7,2344,496
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3494,567
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7014,164
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1215,047
LabuanMalaysia 15,0219,334
LuqaMalta 8,0334,992
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1451,955
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2192,000
LashioMyanmar 13,3118,272
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9438,665
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7078,517
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7608,550
LagosNigeria 8,9735,576
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3173,925
LillehammerNorway 6,4674,018
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9057,398
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0184,361
LimaPeru 5,4943,414
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8818,626
LisbonPortugal 6,0423,754
LeninbadRussia 10,8576,747
LevsiRussia 8,7835,458
LungiSierra Leone 7,3794,585
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4314,618
LanzaroteSpain 6,1253,806
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,4123,985
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0424,376
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0594,387
LatakiaSyria 9,5535,936
LampangThailand 13,8338,596
LoeiThailand 13,9228,652
Lop BuriThailand 14,2208,836
LomeTogo 8,8175,479
LeemingUk 6,0243,743
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8863,658
London, EnglandUk 6,1963,850
London-GatwickUk 6,2133,861
LynehamUk 6,0843,781
L’VovUkraine 7,7994,847
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3005,158
LozovajaUkraine 8,5605,319
LubnyUkraine 8,3005,158
LuckUkraine 7,8334,867
LuganskUkraine 8,7405,431
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,197744
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,035643
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,362846
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,461908
Lake City, FlUsa 861535
Lake Placid, NyUsa 923574
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6921,673
Lamar, MoUsa 1,237768
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8101,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,100684
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5101,560
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9471,210
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2481,397
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1231,319
Larned, KsUsa 1,6741,040
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0241,258
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1231,941
Laurel, MdUsa 320199
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,326824
Lawrence, MaUsa 989615
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,499931
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,149714
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,240771
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Leitchfield, KyUsa 559347
Lenoir, NcUsa 233145
Lewisburg, TnUsa 682424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6943
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1971,986
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,121696
Lexington, MoUsa 1,240771
Lexington, VaUsa 7043
Libby, MtUsa 3,1161,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,498931
Lincoln, VaUsa 254158
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7761,104
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,139708
Llano, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0221,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4522,145
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4532,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4702,156
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4141,500
Louisburg, NcUsa 229142
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 516321
Louisville, MsUsa 951591
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Lowville, NyUsa 812505
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0151,252
Luling, TxUsa 1,8421,145
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1621,343
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6842
LivingstoneZambia 12,5707,811
LundaziZambia 12,8737,999
LusakaZambia 12,6547,864
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -