Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8734,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6414,748
OranArgentina 6,9204,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54510,281
OstendeBelgium 6,4163,987
ObidosBrazil 5,0383,131
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1655,074
Ottawa (airport)Canada 960596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 959596
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6935,402
OdenseDenmark 6,7044,166
OtavaloEcuador 4,1272,565
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1317,538
OuluFinland 6,9624,326
OroomiehIran 9,9506,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3704,580
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8164,857
ObihiroJapan 10,0836,266
OfunatoJapan 10,5126,532
OitaJapan 11,5157,156
OkayamaJapan 11,2797,009
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2187,592
OmaezakiJapan 11,0986,896
OmuJapan 9,9396,176
OnahamaJapan 10,7506,680
OsakaJapan 11,2106,966
OshimaJapan 11,0316,855
OtaruJapan 10,1546,310
OwaseJapan 11,2406,985
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5964,099
OujoaMorocco 6,8094,231
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3668,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2708,868
OphirNew Zealand 14,3118,893
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4338,347
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4658,989
OcotalNicaragua 2,7121,685
OrlandNorway 6,3273,932
OsloNorway 6,5244,054
OhotskRussia 8,5555,316
OkhotskRussia 8,5555,316
OlekminskRussia 8,9915,587
OlenekRussia 8,2045,098
OmskRussia 9,4395,865
OnegaRussia 7,5264,677
OrenburgRussia 9,1975,715
OymyakonRussia 8,1985,094
OviedoSpain 6,1073,795
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5754,086
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8183,616
OdessaUkraine 8,4295,238
OvrucUkraine 7,9764,957
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 407253
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Oakland, MdUsa 205128
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9401,827
Oconto, WiUsa 1,070665
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 950590
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,591989
Olathe, KsUsa 1,326824
Olivia, MnUsa 1,508937
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,438894
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,449901
Oolitic, InUsa 643399
Orlando, FlUsa 996619
Orono, MeUsa 1,252778
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,038645
Oswego, NyUsa 743461
Ottawa, IlUsa 879546
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,326824
Owensboro, KyUsa 636395
Owosso, MiUsa 726451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,285798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -