Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1526,930
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6334,743
HuamboAngola 11,3667,063
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58910,309
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9849,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9999,942
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3989,569
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4452,762
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7282,938
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,596992
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6101,001
Hamilton, OnCanada 651405
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3321,449
Harrow, OnCanada 581361
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Hope, BcCanada 3,5612,213
HaikouChina 13,5538,422
HailarChina 10,1966,336
HamiChina 11,0806,885
HetanChina 11,4837,135
HavanaCuba 1,6111,001
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3131,437
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3531,462
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2191,379
HelwanEgypt 9,6826,016
HurguadaEgypt 10,0566,249
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,5563,453
HelsinkiFinland 7,2024,475
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2104,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8635,508
HamburgGermany 6,7574,199
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7564,198
HannoverGermany 6,7914,220
HelgolandGermany 6,6054,104
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1054,415
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8485,498
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6882,292
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4064,602
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5584,696
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1283,187
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5208,401
HaifaIsrael 9,7126,035
HaboroJapan 10,0136,222
HachijojimaJapan 11,1666,939
HachinoheJapan 10,3836,452
HagiJapan 11,4057,087
HakodateJapan 10,2956,397
HamadaJapan 11,3307,041
HamamatsuJapan 11,1066,901
HikoneJapan 11,1206,910
HimejiJapan 11,2316,979
HiradoJapan 11,5827,197
HirooJapan 10,1366,299
HiroshimaJapan 11,3647,062
HitaJapan 11,5347,167
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6527,241
HunLibya 8,5705,326
HomboriMali 7,9594,946
HomalinMyanmar 13,0808,128
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9988,699
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9728,682
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0998,761
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4248,963
HororataNew Zealand 14,0798,749
HyderabadPakistan 12,2997,643
HuanucoPeru 5,2613,269
HelPoland 7,2194,486
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8576,125
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7265,422
HatangaRussia 7,8614,885
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9144,918
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7516,059
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5856,578
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5674,702
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2878,256
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2336,980
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8076,716
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8029,198
HalaibSudan 10,6506,618
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1026,899
HudeibaSudan 10,8016,712
HaparandaSweden 6,8644,265
HarnosandSweden 6,7594,200
HamaSyria 9,6495,996
HassakahSyria 9,7916,084
Hua HinThailand 14,4678,990
HakkariTurkey 9,8836,142
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1213,803
HersonUkraine 8,5205,294
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0014,972
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Hanover, NhUsa 1,001622
Harrisburg, IlUsa 799496
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 420261
Hart, MiUsa 900559
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 807502
Hartington, NeUsa 1,584984
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 645401
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0491,273
Hays, KsUsa 1,6721,039
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7292,317
Hebron, NeUsa 1,591989
Helena, MtUsa 2,8191,752
Hemlock, NyUsa 654406
Henderson, NcUsa 229142
Hendersonville, NcUsa 316196
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3731,474
Hernando, MsUsa 942586
Highland Home, AlUsa 808502
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Hightstown, NjUsa 524326
Hillsboro, IlUsa 811504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 676420
Holly, CoUsa 1,9371,203
Homer, AkUsa 5,4963,415
Hoopeston, IlUsa 753468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 669416
Horton, KsUsa 1,377856
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7647
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 878546
Houma, LaUsa 1,315817
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6391,018
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 255159
Huntsville, AlUsa 680422
Huron, SdUsa 1,7191,068
HanoiVietnam 13,4988,388
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6189,084
HarareZimbabwe 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -