Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1335,054
In SalahAlgeria 7,5924,718
InnsbruckAustria 7,1554,446
IbiriteBrazil 7,4024,600
IguatuBrazil 6,4313,997
IlheusBrazil 7,2024,475
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8333,624
IndaialBrazil 7,8304,865
IpameriBrazil 6,9674,329
IraiBrazil 7,6964,783
IreceBrazil 6,7094,169
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9124,295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0183,118
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2483,261
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2614,512
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6314,742
ItapevaBrazil 7,5494,691
ItirucuBrazil 7,0164,360
ItuacuBrazil 6,9754,334
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1694,455
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5922,853
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3561,464
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7182,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7342,942
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5154,049
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8054,850
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4836,514
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1531,338
IzobambaEcuador 4,1932,605
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6916,022
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7791,727
IoanninaGreece 8,2485,125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9512,455
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9583,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8748,000
IranshahrIran 11,7497,301
IstranaItaly 7,2914,530
IidaJapan 11,0276,852
IizukaJapan 11,5097,152
IrakoJapan 11,1466,926
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7147,900
IrozakiJapan 11,0696,878
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7107,898
IshinomakiJapan 10,5916,581
IwamizawaJapan 10,1186,288
IzuharaJapan 11,5067,150
IrbidJordan 9,7906,083
IfraneMorocco 6,6094,107
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4498,979
IlorinNigeria 8,9575,566
InchonNorth Korea 11,2616,998
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0443,756
IslamabadPakistan 11,6497,239
IquitosPeru 4,6222,872
IloiloPhilippines 14,1818,812
IasiRomania 8,1925,091
IcaRussia 8,4255,236
IlirnejRussia 7,0804,400
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4315,861
IrkutskRussia 10,0456,242
Ivdel’Russia 8,5395,306
IbizaSpain 6,8644,266
IspartaTurkey 9,0445,620
IstanbulTurkey 8,7155,416
IzmirTurkey 8,7685,449
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8804,897
IzmailUkraine 8,3905,214
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9381,204
Independence, KsUsa 1,420882
Indian Lake, NyUsa 897557
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 610379
Indianola, IaUsa 1,276793
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6561,029
Inverness, FlUsa 944587
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,270789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,172729
Ithaca, NyUsa 642399
IsokaZambia 12,6817,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -