.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5077,151
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4847,136
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4024,599
General PicoArgentina 8,2905,151
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1265,050
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4475,249
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,01510,573
GrazAustria 7,4404,624
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7666,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
GomelBelarus 8,0204,984
GrodnoBelarus 7,5684,703
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8414,251
GoianiaBrazil 6,8104,232
GoiasBrazil 6,6924,159
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4074,603
GrajauBrazil 5,9213,679
GuairaBrazil 7,3394,560
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2703,896
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3494,567
GarouaCameroon 9,6736,011
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4151,501
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,482
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7182,310
Golden, BcCanada 3,2822,039
Goose, NfCanada 2,3301,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 976607
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,518943
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8541,152
GanzhouChina 12,8177,965
GuangzhouChina 13,1388,164
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1811,355
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3892,728
GonderEthiopia 11,4587,120
GourdonFrance 6,5854,092
GrenobleFrance 6,8764,273
GeisenheimGermany 6,7974,224
GorlitzGermany 7,1804,462
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4644,017
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7311,697
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0472,515
GoaIndia 13,5358,411
GuwahatiIndia 12,9088,021
GelaItaly 7,9384,933
GenoaItaly 7,1334,432
GhediItaly 7,1804,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9094,915
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6894,778
GrossetoItaly 7,3794,585
GrottaglieItaly 7,9574,945
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3444,564
GuidoniaItaly 7,5404,685
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1835,085
GifuJapan 11,0866,889
GaoMali 8,0434,998
GuamMariana Islands 12,6847,882
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9151,812
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7401,703
GuaymasMexico 3,0621,903
GaluutMongolia 10,6736,632
GemertNetherlands 6,5814,090
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8408,600
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
GayaNiger 8,6335,365
GardermoenNorway 6,5324,059
GeiloNorway 6,3723,960
GdanskPoland 7,2194,486
GalatiRomania 8,3335,178
Gor’KijRussia 8,3455,186
GorznyjRussia 9,5135,912
GridinoRussia 7,2644,514
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6877,884
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9996,835
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8194,237
GijonSpain 6,1183,802
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6456,615
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1846,950
GoteborgSweden 6,6874,156
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6784,150
GothenburgSweden 6,6884,156
GunnarnSweden 6,6384,125
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8524,258
GabesTunisia 7,8164,857
GafsaTunisia 7,6854,775
GiresunTurkey 9,2955,776
GoztepeTurkey 8,7245,421
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4236,477
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8043,606
GajvoronUkraine 8,2415,121
GeniceskUkraine 8,6835,396
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 873543
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7073,546
Galva, IlUsa 967601
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Geneva, NeUsa 1,605997
Genoa, NeUsa 1,605997
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4721,536
Glenville, WvUsa 195121
Gloversville, NyUsa 796495
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1951,985
Goldsboro, NcUsa 278173
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9031,183
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7711,100
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8231,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,377856
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4931,549
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 778484
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6812,288
Gravette, ArUsa 1,291802
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7911,734
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,051653
Greenfield, InUsa 603375
Greensboro, AlUsa 873543
Greensboro, NcUsa 13684
Greensburg, KyUsa 536333
Greenville, MsUsa 1,111690
Greenville, OhUsa 529329
Greenville, PaUsa 410255
Greenville, TxUsa 1,536954
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 336209
Greenwood, ScUsa 400248
Griggsville, IlUsa 972604
Groton, CtUsa 799497
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1553,203
GuanareVenezuela 3,3112,057
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4712,157
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -