.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8534,880
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6904,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0004,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9446,179
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0664,391
RosarioArgentina 8,0595,008
RichmondAustralia 15,4559,604
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
RecifeBrazil 6,8804,275
RemansoBrazil 6,5424,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4093,361
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7264,801
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7244,800
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8544,259
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1061,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8781,167
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4381,515
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4401,516
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2332,631
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Roberval, QcCanada 1,393865
RuoqiangChina 11,4397,108
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0211,877
RandersDenmark 6,6344,123
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2121,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1881,360
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8034,849
RumipambaEcuador 4,2652,650
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9456,180
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0416,240
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8006,090
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5732,842
RostockGermany 6,8554,260
RhodesGreece 8,9755,577
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1123,177
ReykhólarIceland 4,8162,993
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8032,985
RamsarIran 10,3276,418
RashtIran 10,2346,360
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7763,589
RadicofaniItaly 7,4214,611
Resia PassItaly 7,1274,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4174,609
RivoltoItaly 7,3384,560
Rolle PassItaly 7,2364,497
RomeItaly 7,5264,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5164,670
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3754,583
RumoiJapan 10,0556,249
RigaLatvia 7,3624,575
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4094,604
RodriguesMauritius 15,9719,925
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1826,327
RabatMorocco 6,4504,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9888,692
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0457,485
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8648,615
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0248,715
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5118,396
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3458,914
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5748,435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
RivasNicaragua 2,9391,826
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0927,514
RebolyRussia 7,2494,504
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8745,514
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1516,929
RagaSudan 10,7936,707
RashadSudan 10,9966,833
RenkSudan 11,1456,926
RumbekSudan 11,2516,991
RanongThailand 14,7549,168
Roi EtThailand 14,0698,742
RizeTurkey 9,4105,848
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3605,195
RomnyUkraine 8,2685,138
RovnoUkraine 7,8764,895
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6367,231
RochaUruguay 8,4145,228
Racine, WiUsa 896557
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 193120
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0891,298
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0921,300
Reading, PaUsa 485301
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6472,266
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5831,605
Redding, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3452,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4502,144
Rensselaer, InUsa 731455
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 234145
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 234145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 674419
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,499931
Rockford, IlUsa 950590
Rockville, InUsa 679422
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,386861
Rome, GaUsa 585364
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8311,138
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6702,281
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2671,409
Royal Oak, MdUsa 394245
Rushville, IlUsa 1,003623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -