Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0326,856
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5159,020
ParanaArgentina 7,9464,938
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8204,859
PehuajoArgentina 8,3485,188
PergaminoArgentina 8,1685,076
PigeArgentina 8,5245,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8514,878
PosadasArgentina 7,6174,733
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4144,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8684,889
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4145,229
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44111,459
Port HedlandAustralia 17,41210,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7182,932
ParakouBenin 8,7265,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8784,274
ParacatuBrazil 6,9844,340
ParanaBrazil 6,4814,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7224,798
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0204,363
ParintinsBrazil 5,0483,137
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9743,713
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8374,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1364,435
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4674,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7724,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1784,461
PeixeBrazil 6,3953,974
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6224,115
PicosBrazil 6,3493,945
PiraiBrazil 7,6614,761
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7444,190
PompeuBrazil 7,2754,521
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1244,427
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1983,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6854,775
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3903,349
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0635,011
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2643,892
PosseBrazil 6,7104,170
PlevenBulgaria 8,2595,132
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3515,190
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5589,047
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4772,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Petawawa, OnCanada 985612
Peterborough, OnCanada 780485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0431,270
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6521,648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7222,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2292,628
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3521,461
ParronChile 8,0184,982
Puerto AysenChile 9,2275,733
Puerto MonttChile 8,7855,459
Punta ArenasChile 10,0826,265
PingbianChina 12,2607,618
PeralesColombia 3,6892,293
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6872,291
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0801,914
PragueCzech Republic 7,1934,470
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2901,423
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2341,388
PoloDominican Republic 2,3011,430
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1561,340
PichilingueEcuador 4,2722,655
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2652,651
PuyoEcuador 4,3222,686
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6395,990
ParisFrance 6,4764,024
PerpignanFrance 6,7874,218
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,28510,741
Port-GentilGabon 9,9416,178
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3642,712
PotsdamGermany 7,0014,351
PatrasGreece 8,4075,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3962,732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6172,247
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9611,840
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2331,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4861,545
PecsHungary 7,6804,772
PambanIndia 14,3988,947
PuneIndia 13,2268,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9699,924
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7599,793
PadovaItaly 7,2904,530
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1924,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8084,852
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7894,840
PantelleriaItaly 7,7864,838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2154,484
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4324,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4614,637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6174,733
PiacenzaItaly 7,1694,455
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2814,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3724,581
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6184,734
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8374,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5394,685
PrizziItaly 7,8404,872
PakseLaos 14,1548,795
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2769,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4999,631
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5329,652
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2377,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9704,953
PatheinMyanmar 13,9768,685
PutaoMyanmar 12,8217,967
PyiMyanmar 13,7558,547
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5448,417
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6668,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6111,622
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4155,850
PohangNorth Korea 11,3177,032
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1266,914
PadidanPakistan 12,1417,544
PanjgurPakistan 11,9427,421
ParachinarPakistan 11,5157,155
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0767,504
PeshawarPakistan 11,5577,182
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3718,930
PilarParaguay 7,4884,653
PiscoPeru 5,6903,536
PiuraPeru 4,7282,938
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6633,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4308,967
PoznanPoland 7,2254,490
PrzemyslPoland 7,7304,804
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0973,789
PortalegrePortugal 6,1563,825
Porto Portugal 5,9863,720
PavelecRussia 8,3345,179
PecoraRussia 8,0334,992
PermRussia 8,6635,383
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4935,278
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5234,675
PjatigorskRussia 9,3045,782
PoronajskRussia 9,5015,904
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8805,518
Providenja BayRussia 6,4714,021
PskovRussia 7,5244,675
PodorSenegal 6,7074,168
PopradSlovakia 7,6234,737
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4618,365
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2448,230
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9344,309
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5529,043
Port SudanSudan 10,8976,771
ParamariboSuriname 4,3082,677
PiteňSweden 6,7824,214
PalmyraSyria 9,7946,086
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4925,898
PhetchabunThailand 14,0378,723
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9988,699
PhraeThailand 13,8508,606
PhuketThailand 14,9869,313
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9579,294
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3028,887
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5509,041
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5052,178
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9803,716
PoltavaUkraine 8,4125,228
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1675,075
PradoUruguay 8,3935,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4455,248
Palestine, IlUsa 727452
Pana, IlUsa 827514
Paoli, InUsa 560348
Paris, IlUsa 758471
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,107688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3621,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,575979
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,454904
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,422884
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3332,071
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,010628
Peoria, IlUsa 918570
Perry, OkUsa 1,524947
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 499310
Philo, OhUsa 347215
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9241,817
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8791,168
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,138707
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,563971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 357222
Plainfield, NjUsa 657409
Plymouth, MaUsa 941585
Pocahontas, ArUsa 994618
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8251,756
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Pontiac, IlUsa 879546
Pontotoc, MsUsa 883549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6602,274
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,535954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 592368
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6602,274
Portage, WiUsa 1,063661
Portland, MaineUsa 1,077669
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6242,252
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,142710
Prescott, ArUsa 1,233766
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2121,996
Princess Anne, MdUsa 357222
Princeton, InUsa 711442
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 881547
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1521,337
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7472,328
PetaukeZambia 12,8307,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -