Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roanoke, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roanoke, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roanoke, Virginia with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3317,041
BustAfghanistan 11,5097,152
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3547,055
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2006,960
FarahAfghanistan 11,3297,040
GardizAfghanistan 11,5077,151
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4847,136
HeratAfghanistan 11,1526,930
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3557,056
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4717,128
KabulAfghanistan 11,4137,092
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5797,196
KhostAfghanistan 11,5627,185
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1876,952
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0966,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1196,909
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3287,039
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1166,908
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0636,875
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4707,127
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4447,112
ShkoderAlbania 8,0064,975
TiranaAlbania 8,0715,016
VloreAlbania 8,1065,037
AdrarAlgeria 7,3294,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1204,425
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1214,425
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4694,641
BatnaAlgeria 7,4134,607
BecharAlgeria 6,9554,322
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2634,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0364,372
BiskraAlgeria 7,4214,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8904,903
ChlefAlgeria 6,9964,348
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4074,603
DjanetAlgeria 8,3565,193
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2314,493
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4294,617
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5784,709
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4024,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6334,743
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1335,054
In SalahAlgeria 7,5924,718
MilianaAlgeria 7,0634,389
OranAlgeria 6,8734,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6414,748
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3954,596
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1085,039
TebessaAlgeria 7,5724,706
TimimounAlgeria 7,2904,530
TindoufAlgeria 6,6644,141
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5474,690
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0326,856
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5159,020
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6984,162
HuamboAngola 11,3667,063
LuandaAngola 10,8846,763
LuenaAngola 11,6667,250
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2086,965
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2476,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3797,071
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3837,074
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3647,062
ByrdAntarctica 13,2758,249
DavisAntarctica 16,28610,121
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2236,974
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5929,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2985,156
AzulArgentina 8,4935,277
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6515,376
BarilocheArgentina 8,7715,450
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2985,156
CeresArgentina 7,7044,788
ChamicalArgentina 7,6604,760
ChepesArgentina 7,7594,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3245,794
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9644,949
CórdobaArgentina 7,8054,850
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8154,856
CorrientesArgentina 7,5344,682
EsquelArgentina 8,9685,573
EzeizaArgentina 8,3215,171
FormosaArgentina 7,4194,610
General PicoArgentina 8,2905,151
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1265,050
JuninArgentina 8,2305,114
La PlataArgentina 8,3555,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7764,211
La RiojaArgentina 7,5424,687
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1285,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7726,072
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1884,467
Malarg EArgentina 8,1675,075
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8115,475
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6775,392
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0024,972
MendozaArgentina 7,8914,903
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8864,901
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8664,888
NeuquenArgentina 8,5675,323
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3285,175
OranArgentina 6,9204,300
ParanaArgentina 7,9464,938
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8204,859
PehuajoArgentina 8,3485,188
PergaminoArgentina 8,1685,076
PigeArgentina 8,5245,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8514,878
PosadasArgentina 7,6174,733
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4144,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8684,889
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4145,229
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8534,880
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6904,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0004,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9446,179
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0664,391
RosarioArgentina 8,0595,008
SaltaArgentina 7,0774,398
San AntonioArgentina 8,8155,478
San LuisArgentina 7,9744,955
San RafaelArgentina 8,0845,023
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3735,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4194,611
SarmientoArgentina 9,2825,768
TrelewArgentina 9,0755,640
TucumanArgentina 7,2984,535
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3036,403
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8554,881
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6644,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0434,998
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7056,031
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4475,249
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,46710,233
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56810,296
AmberleyAustralia 15,0229,335
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7329,776
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9749,305
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96110,540
CairnsAustralia 15,0149,330
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
CedunaAustralia 16,90210,503
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8059,821
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0299,339
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1139,392
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12710,643
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9969,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8859,871
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,19210,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5949,690
East SaleAustralia 15,9179,891
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00611,189
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00511,189
EssendonAustralia 16,09710,003
ForrestAustralia 17,34110,776
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,01510,573
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58910,309
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9849,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9999,942
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3989,569
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91811,134
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9879,935
LavertonAustralia 16,11310,012
LearmonthAustralia 17,86411,101
LongreachAustralia 15,5469,660
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5459,660
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Low HeadAustralia 16,0139,951
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9779,307
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2409,471
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40710,817
MeekatharraAustralia 17,90911,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10110,005
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09310,000
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,23710,090
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45110,223
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7969,816
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5269,648
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51510,263
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54510,281
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44111,459
Port HedlandAustralia 17,41210,820
RichmondAustralia 15,4559,604
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4349,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4289,587
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17310,050
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17310,050
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8649,237
TibooburraAustralia 16,0549,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,370
WaggaAustralia 15,8009,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,20310,690
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3329,527
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6129,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77511,045
WoomeraAustralia 16,58810,308
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,151
GrazAustria 7,4404,624
InnsbruckAustria 7,1554,446
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3864,590
LinzAustria 7,2894,530
SalzburgAustria 7,2364,497
ViennaAustria 7,4284,616
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2494,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8476,119
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0956,273
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7666,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7666,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8863,658
LerwickUk 5,8863,657
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7646,067
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0016,214
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8916,147
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,8366,112
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,8476,119
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0226,228
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8146,099
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6986,026
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4452,762
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7182,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2112,617
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,384860
MuharraqBahrain 11,2647,000
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3258,280
DhakaBangladesh 13,1678,182
CharnocksBarbados 3,3772,099
BrestBelarus 7,6404,747
GomelBelarus 8,0204,984
GrodnoBelarus 7,5684,703
MinskBelarus 7,7404,810
MogilevBelarus 7,8674,889
VitebskBelarus 7,7874,839
BrusselsBelgium 6,5274,056
D’UccleBelgium 6,5274,056
OstendeBelgium 6,4163,987
Belize CityBelize 2,3461,458
BeninBenin 8,9055,533
BohiconBenin 8,8225,482
CotonouBenin 8,9055,533
KandiBenin 8,6375,367
NatitingouBenin 8,5545,315
ParakouBenin 8,7265,423
SaveBenin 8,8005,468
BermudaBermuda 1,497930
La PazBolivia 6,1123,798
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3743,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8224,861
FrancistownBotswana 12,9248,031
MaunBotswana 12,4927,763
TshaneBotswana 12,6017,830
AimoresBrazil 7,5154,670
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0074,354
AltamiraBrazil 5,3403,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4873,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6774,770
ApodiBrazil 6,4724,022
AracajuBrazil 6,9834,339
AracuaiBrazil 7,2134,482
AragarcasBrazil 6,5914,096
AraxaBrazil 7,2094,480
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7624,202
BageBrazil 8,0935,029
BambuiBrazil 7,3004,536
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5354,682
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5154,049
BarcelosBrazil 4,6062,862
BarraBrazil 6,6104,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9663,707
BarreirasBrazil 6,6014,102
BelémBrazil 5,3943,352
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4004,599
BelterraBrazil 5,1383,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3693,957
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9574,945
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7984,224
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7904,219
BrevesBrazil 5,2943,290
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6414,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7924,842
CabroboBrazil 6,6194,113
CaceresBrazil 6,3763,962
CaetiteBrazil 6,9184,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7414,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9514,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4104,604
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5854,714
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4153,986
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2884,529
CaparaoBrazil 7,5684,703
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9944,346
CaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
CaravelasBrazil 7,4594,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8544,259
CarolinaBrazil 6,0043,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5834,712
CataguasesBrazil 7,6054,726
CatalaoBrazil 7,0234,364
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2654,515
CaxiasBrazil 6,0303,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9774,957
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6404,126
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5934,718
ChapecoBrazil 7,7134,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0273,745
CipoBrazil 6,9024,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9883,721
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3414,562
CordeiroBrazil 7,6844,775
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7394,188
CorumbaBrazil 6,6994,163
CoximBrazil 6,7454,191
CrateusBrazil 6,2343,874
CuiabaBrazil 6,3873,969
CuritibaBrazil 7,6794,772
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2584,510
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2553,887
DouradosBrazil 7,1264,428
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6884,777
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0675,013
EspinosaBrazil 6,9924,345
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7094,169
FloraniaBrazil 6,5814,089
FlorestaBrazil 6,6784,150
FlorianoBrazil 6,2233,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9264,925
FormosaBrazil 6,7974,223
FortalezaBrazil 6,2533,886
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4774,646
FrancaBrazil 7,2814,524
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8414,251
GoianiaBrazil 6,8104,232
GoiasBrazil 6,6924,159
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4074,603
GrajauBrazil 5,9213,679
GuairaBrazil 7,3394,560
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2703,896
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3494,567
IbiriteBrazil 7,4024,600
IguatuBrazil 6,4313,997
IlheusBrazil 7,2024,475
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8333,624
IndaialBrazil 7,8304,865
IpameriBrazil 6,9674,329
IraiBrazil 7,6964,783
IreceBrazil 6,7094,169
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9124,295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0183,118
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2483,261
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2614,512
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6314,742
ItapevaBrazil 7,5494,691
ItirucuBrazil 7,0164,360
ItuacuBrazil 6,9754,334
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1694,455
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4214,611
JacobinaBrazil 6,7864,217
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3993,977
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8024,227
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0674,392
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6064,727
LavrasBrazil 7,4694,642
LencoisBrazil 6,8554,260
LinharesBrazil 7,5654,701
LondrinaBrazil 7,3914,593
MacapaBrazil 5,0993,168
MacauBrazil 6,5084,044
MaceioBrazil 6,9654,328
MachadoBrazil 7,4654,639
ManausBrazil 4,9483,075
MarabaBrazil 5,7183,554
MaringaBrazil 7,3634,575
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1223,183
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0074,354
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7934,221
MonteiroBrazil 6,7164,174
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0974,410
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3823,966
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7424,189
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6994,784
ObidosBrazil 5,0383,131
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8784,274
ParacatuBrazil 6,9844,340
ParanaBrazil 6,4814,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7224,798
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0204,363
ParintinsBrazil 5,0483,137
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9743,713
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8374,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1364,435
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4674,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7724,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1784,461
PeixeBrazil 6,3953,974
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6224,115
PicosBrazil 6,3493,945
PiraiBrazil 7,6614,761
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7444,190
PompeuBrazil 7,2754,521
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1244,427
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1983,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6854,775
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3903,349
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0635,011
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2643,892
PosseBrazil 6,7104,170
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3293,933
RecifeBrazil 6,8804,275
RemansoBrazil 6,5424,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4093,361
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7264,801
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7244,800
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8544,259
SalvadorBrazil 7,0754,396
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9384,933
SantaremBrazil 5,1303,188
SantosBrazil 7,6674,764
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4044,601
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6853,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5394,063
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9394,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7574,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7583,578
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5124,668
São PauloBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3674,578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2983,292
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7394,188
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9224,301
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3394,560
SobralBrazil 6,1263,807
SoureBrazil 5,3213,306
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5234,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3455,186
SurubimBrazil 6,8054,229
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5444,066
TarauacaBrazil 5,1473,199
TauaBrazil 6,3243,930
TefeBrazil 4,7912,977
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3374,559
TeresinaBrazil 6,0843,780
TiriosBrazil 4,6102,865
TorresBrazil 8,0535,004
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4563,391
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1074,416
TriunfoBrazil 6,6414,127
TucuruiBrazil 5,5313,437
TuriacuBrazil 5,6123,488
UaupesBrazil 4,3412,698
UbatubaBrazil 7,6814,773
UberabaBrazil 7,1794,461
VassourasBrazil 7,6514,754
VicosaBrazil 7,5364,683
VitoriaBrazil 7,6354,744
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1054,415
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7853,595
BurgasBulgaria 8,5055,285
LomBulgaria 8,1435,060
PlevenBulgaria 8,2595,132
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3515,190
SadovoBulgaria 8,3655,198
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2935,154
SofiaBulgaria 8,2285,113
VarnaBulgaria 8,4865,273
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1655,074
BurundiBurundi 11,9317,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5589,047
SiemreapCambodia 14,3658,927
BatouriCameroon 10,0886,269
DoualaCameroon 9,7126,035
GarouaCameroon 9,6736,011
MamfeCameroon 9,5575,939
MarouaCameroon 9,6736,011
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8236,104
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6906,022
YaoundeCameroon 9,8806,140
YokoCameroon 9,8396,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7752,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0683,149
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6091,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,583984
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,424885
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5622,213
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Banff, AbCanada 3,1841,978
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,047651
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5191,565
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9751,848
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9661,222
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 976607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1211,318
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3061,433
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9422,450
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0781,913
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8482,392
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4702,156
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5582,211
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7411,703
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4892,789
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2512,642
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5311,573
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Chapais, QcCanada 1,445898
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6231,009
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7071,061
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7101,063
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Chatham, NbCanada 1,604997
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9821,853
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8381,142
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1781,354
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5901,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7492,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9811,853
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,255780
Comox, BcCanada 3,8102,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9971,862
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9451,830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2851,420
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2031,369
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2421,393
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,422884
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7261,073
Earlton, OnCanada 1,127700
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1291,944
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1361,949
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1351,948
Edson, AbCanada 3,3192,062
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0282,503
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0241,879
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2701,410
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1672,590
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7512,953
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5521,586
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2682,031
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1511,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8652,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9172,434
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3852,104
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4962,173
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,460907
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,464910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0371,887
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4151,501
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,482
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7182,310
Golden, BcCanada 3,2822,039
Goose, NfCanada 2,3301,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 976607
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,518943
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8541,152
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7282,938
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,596992
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6101,001
Hamilton, OnCanada 651405
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3321,449
Harrow, OnCanada 581361
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Hope, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5922,853
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3561,464
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7182,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7342,942
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0091,870
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5072,179
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,360845
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,360845
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Kingston, OnCanada 818508
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0143,116
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0252,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4591,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,052654
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7491,708
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,247775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Langara, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9511,834
London, OnCanada 644400
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6741,662
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,051653
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7721,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6892,914
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8201,752
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Moncton, NbCanada 1,596992
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,574978
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,062660
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,043648
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4911,548
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,555966
Morden, MbCanada 1,9641,220
Muskoka, OnCanada 853530
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5321,574
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0331,264
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3262,688
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7781,726
North Bay, OnCanada 1,007626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 960596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 959596
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4772,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Petawawa, OnCanada 985612
Peterborough, OnCanada 780485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0431,270
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6521,648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7222,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2292,628
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3521,461
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2332,631
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,268788
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1061,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8781,167
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4381,515
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4401,516
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2332,631
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Roberval, QcCanada 1,393865
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8321,138
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,471914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4992,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6261,010
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6551,650
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,086675
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1851,358
Scott, SkCanada 2,7941,736
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8021,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,600994
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,136706
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8843,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2832,040
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0282,503
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1321,325
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6721,039
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6271,632
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6351,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9151,190
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6712,281
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4562,769
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4561,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3852,103
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4531,525
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,444897
Timmins, OnCanada 1,257781
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Toronto, OntarioCanada 704437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 708440
Trenton, OnCanada 783487
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9871,235
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8761,166
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1981,987
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,207750
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6822,288
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9621,841
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6952,296
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7172,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0101,249
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 684425
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2432,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5932,854
Wiarton, OnCanada 832517
Windsor, OnCanada 608378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9641,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4831,543
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,375855
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6462,266
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3521,462
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0223,742
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9203,679
SalCape Verde 5,9933,724
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4576,498
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4196,474
AbecheChad 10,0066,218
FayaChad 9,5795,952
MoundouChad 9,9596,189
N’DjamenaChad 9,6275,983
AntofagastaChile 6,8304,244
AricaChile 6,2723,897
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2925,774
ChicoChile 9,3655,820
ChillanChile 8,2585,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2705,139
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2674,516
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2455,745
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0885,026
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5154,049
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8054,850
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4836,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5324,680
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6935,402
ParronChile 8,0184,982
Puerto AysenChile 9,2275,733
Puerto MonttChile 8,7855,459
Punta ArenasChile 10,0826,265
QuinteroChile 7,8754,893
SantiagoChile 7,9334,930
SewellChile 8,0014,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4945,278
ValdiviaChile 8,6035,346
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5965,342
VallenarChile 7,4424,624
ValparaisoChile 7,8734,892
AltaiChina 10,4846,515
BeijingChina 11,2677,001
ChangchunChina 10,6356,609
ChangduChina 12,3967,703
ChangshaChina 12,6037,832
ChengduChina 12,4417,731
ChongqingChina 12,5547,802
DuianChina 11,8277,349
ErlianChina 10,9316,793
GanzhouChina 12,8177,965
GuangzhouChina 13,1388,164
HaikouChina 13,5538,422
HailarChina 10,1966,336
HamiChina 11,0806,885
HetanChina 11,4837,135
JiuquanChina 11,4427,110
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1416,923
KashiChina 11,1306,917
KunmingChina 13,0788,127
LanzhouChina 11,8427,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5097,774
NanchangChina 12,5017,768
NanjingChina 12,0657,497
NanningChina 13,2948,261
PingbianChina 12,2607,618
QingdaoChina 11,5917,203
QiqiharChina 10,3026,402
RuoqiangChina 11,4397,108
ShanghaiChina 12,0757,504
ShantouChina 13,0428,105
ShenyangChina 10,9086,778
TaiyuanChina 11,5847,198
TaoyuanChina 12,7357,914
TengchongChina 13,0718,122
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9116,780
Xi’AnChina 11,9997,456
XichangChina 12,7607,929
YanjiChina 10,6146,596
YichangChina 12,3627,682
YinchuanChina 11,5657,186
YiningChina 10,7846,701
ZhengzhouChina 11,8837,384
ZhijiangChina 12,7437,919
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0662,526
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0022,487
AraucaColombia 3,4912,169
BarranquillaColombia 2,9851,855
Benito SalasColombia 3,8492,392
BogotáColombia 3,6752,284
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3532,083
El CaranoColombia 3,5302,194
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7582,335
MatecanaColombia 3,6392,262
PeralesColombia 3,6892,293
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6872,291
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0211,877
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7561,712
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9671,844
VanguardiaColombia 3,7422,326
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7282,938
YariguiesColombia 3,4262,129
MoroniComoros 13,7138,521
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0691,907
LimonCosta Rica 3,0571,899
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0801,914
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0731,909
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4954,657
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8744,893
SibenikCroatia 7,6594,759
SplitCroatia 7,7094,790
ZagrebCroatia 7,5434,687
CamagueyCuba 1,7811,107
CasablancaCuba 1,590988
HavanaCuba 1,6111,001
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0001,864
FamagustaCyprus 9,4645,881
LarnacaCyprus 9,4625,880
LimassolCyprus 9,4375,864
NicosiaCyprus 9,4195,853
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3984,597
ChebCzech Republic 7,0784,398
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4554,633
PragueCzech Republic 7,1934,470
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1486,928
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9776,821
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7806,699
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3287,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8104,232
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,9784,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5834,091
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5404,064
MarstalDenmark 6,7324,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8244,241
OdenseDenmark 6,7044,166
RandersDenmark 6,6344,123
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9574,323
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5854,092
TønderDenmark 6,6314,121
TylstrupDenmark 6,5974,100
TystofteDenmark 6,7614,201
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,6484,131
VestervigDenmark 6,5234,053
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9787,443
Melville HallDominica 3,0401,889
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2591,404
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2751,414
BaniDominican Republic 2,3171,440
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2951,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1961,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2371,390
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2411,393
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1271,322
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2621,406
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2251,383
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3231,444
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1811,355
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3131,437
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3531,462
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2191,379
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1531,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2171,378
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2541,401
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3591,466
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2151,376
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3271,446
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1271,322
MichesDominican Republic 2,2991,428
MocaDominican Republic 2,1951,364
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1661,346
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0991,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2841,420
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2251,383
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2561,402
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2901,423
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2341,388
PoloDominican Republic 2,3011,430
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1561,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2121,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1881,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2121,375
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3461,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2771,415
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2011,368
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2651,407
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3111,436
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1881,360
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2831,419
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2291,385
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2521,400
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1811,355
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1521,338
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3181,441
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2711,411
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2421,393
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1241,320
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2781,416
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1681,347
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8034,849
CanarEcuador 4,4342,756
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3892,728
IzobambaEcuador 4,1932,605
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1472,577
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5992,858
MilagroEcuador 4,3852,725
OtavaloEcuador 4,1272,565
PichilingueEcuador 4,2722,655
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2652,651
PuyoEcuador 4,3222,686
QuitoEcuador 4,1712,592
RumipambaEcuador 4,2652,650
San GabrielEcuador 4,0882,540
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4845,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7616,066
AswanEgypt 10,2326,358
AsyutEgypt 9,8686,132
BahariyaEgypt 9,6165,976
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7226,042
CairoEgypt 9,6686,008
DabaaEgypt 9,3875,833
DakhlaEgypt 9,8296,108
El ArishEgypt 9,7666,068
El TorEgypt 9,9706,196
FarafraEgypt 9,6425,991
HelwanEgypt 9,6826,016
HurguadaEgypt 10,0566,249
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6916,022
KhargaEgypt 9,9506,183
KosseirEgypt 10,1736,321
LuxorEgypt 10,0956,273
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2775,765
MinyaEgypt 9,7706,071
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6395,990
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9456,180
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0416,240
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8006,090
SalloumEgypt 9,1135,663
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3005,779
SohagEgypt 9,9546,185
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9646,192
TahrirEgypt 9,5775,951
TantaEgypt 9,5885,958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8151,749
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7791,727
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7771,726
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7791,727
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6435,992
AsmaraEritrea 11,3617,060
AssabEritrea 11,8247,348
MassawaEritrea 11,3757,069
TallinEstonia 7,2474,503
TartuEstonia 7,4054,601
VilsandiEstonia 7,1684,454
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8387,356
GonderEthiopia 11,4587,120
NegeleEthiopia 12,1777,567
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1296,294
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,5563,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5083,423
Laucala BayFiji 12,2227,595
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2857,634
NandiFiji 12,2857,634
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1317,538
HelsinkiFinland 7,2024,475
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2104,480
JoensuuFinland 7,2744,520
JokioinenFinland 7,1124,420
JyvskylFinland 7,1204,425
KajaaniFinland 7,0944,408
KuopioFinland 7,1774,460
KuusamoFinland 7,0524,382
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3134,544
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,9794,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0074,354
OuluFinland 6,9624,326
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8754,272
TampereFinland 7,0884,405
TurkuFinland 7,0714,394
VaasaFinland 6,9114,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2614,512
BiarritzFrance 6,4283,994
BordeauxFrance 6,4313,996
BrestFrance 6,0253,744
CaenFrance 6,2713,897
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5174,049
DijonFrance 6,7324,183
GourdonFrance 6,5854,092
GrenobleFrance 6,8764,273
Le MansFrance 6,3653,956
LilleFrance 6,4554,011
LyonFrance 6,7934,222
MarseilleFrance 6,9244,303
MontpellierFrance 6,8274,242
NancyFrance 6,7434,190
NantesFrance 6,2703,896
NiceFrance 7,0574,385
ParisFrance 6,4764,024
PerpignanFrance 6,7874,218
StrasbourgFrance 6,8444,253
ToulonFrance 6,9924,345
ToulouseFrance 6,6364,124
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5722,841
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5832,848
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5732,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6942,917
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4102,740
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0695,014
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5825,954
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5805,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8635,508
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8465,497
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8975,529
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,03911,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,28510,741
BitamGabon 9,9956,211
CocobeachGabon 9,9026,153
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4306,481
LambarnGabon 10,0746,260
LastourvilleGabon 10,3016,401
LibrevilleGabon 9,9236,166
MakokouGabon 10,2206,351
MayumbaGabon 10,2926,396
MitzicGabon 10,0876,268
MkamboGabon 10,2846,390
MoandaGabon 10,3986,461
MouilaGabon 10,2206,351
Port-GentilGabon 9,9416,178
TchibanGabon 10,2876,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3642,712
BanjulGambia 6,7634,203
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2705,760
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6055,969
BerlinGermany 7,0124,357
BrockenGermany 6,8804,275
CologneGermany 6,6894,156
DresdenGermany 7,1084,417
ErfurtGermany 6,9424,314
EssenGermany 6,6694,144
FichtelbergGermany 7,0954,409
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8364,248
GeisenheimGermany 6,7974,224
GorlitzGermany 7,1804,462
HamburgGermany 6,7574,199
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7564,198
HannoverGermany 6,7914,220
HelgolandGermany 6,6054,104
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1054,415
KarlsruheGermany 6,8734,271
KasselGermany 6,8314,245
KonstanzGermany 6,9904,344
LeipzigGermany 7,0104,356
LindenbergGermany 7,0744,396
MagdeburgGermany 6,9254,303
MunichGermany 7,1304,430
MünsterGermany 6,6854,154
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9544,322
NurembergGermany 7,0244,365
NurnbergGermany 7,0214,363
PotsdamGermany 7,0014,351
RostockGermany 6,8554,260
SchleswigGermany 6,6894,157
StuttgartGermany 6,9364,310
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7244,178
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1234,426
AccraGhana 8,7295,424
KumasiGhana 8,5285,299
TamaleGhana 8,4125,228
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4644,017
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5175,292
AthensGreece 8,5615,320
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5815,332
ChiosGreece 8,7045,409
CorfuGreece 8,1905,090
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2185,106
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8485,498
IoanninaGreece 8,2485,125
KalamataGreece 8,5055,285
KerkiraGreece 8,1905,090
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6295,362
LamiaGreece 8,4125,228
LarissaGreece 8,3635,197
LemnosGreece 8,5265,298
LimnosGreece 8,5355,304
MethoniGreece 8,4985,281
MilosGreece 8,7015,407
MitiliniGreece 8,6865,397
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6805,394
NaxosGreece 8,7395,431
PatrasGreece 8,4075,224
RhodesGreece 8,9755,577
SamosGreece 8,8035,470
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5495,313
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7625,445
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3425,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5015,283
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3795,207
AasiaatGreenland 3,8612,400
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1542,581
AputiteqGreenland 4,4712,778
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2653,272
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4432,139
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6882,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9512,455
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9583,081
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9502,454
JulianehbGreenland 3,5162,185
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7772,347
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9563,080
NanortalikGreenland 3,5212,188
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5712,219
NordGreenland 5,4843,408
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5232,189
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3962,732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6172,247
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7812,349
UpernavikGreenland 4,1592,585
UummannaqGreenland 4,0482,516
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9601,839
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9611,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7311,697
BokeGuinea 7,0834,401
ConakryGuinea 7,2794,523
FaranahGuinea 7,5004,661
KankanGuinea 7,6054,726
KindiaGuinea 7,3134,544
KissidougouGuinea 7,6004,722
LabeGuinea 7,2794,523
MacentaGuinea 7,7104,791
MamouGuinea 7,3614,574
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8694,890
SiguiriGuinea 7,5484,690
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9544,321
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0472,515
TimehriGuyana 4,0712,530
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2331,388
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4064,602
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5584,696
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4544,632
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6414,748
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7485,436
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4604,636
CatacamasHonduras 2,5611,592
CholutecaHonduras 2,7621,717
La CeibaHonduras 2,4941,550
La MesaHonduras 2,5551,588
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4861,545
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6531,648
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6851,668
TelaHonduras 2,5131,562
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2218,216
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2228,217
BudapestHungary 7,6394,747
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6554,757
DebrecenHungary 7,8044,849
KeszthelyHungary 7,5714,704
MiskolcHungary 7,7124,792
PecsHungary 7,6804,772
SzegedHungary 7,7854,838
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5024,662
AkureyriIceland 5,0073,111
DalatangiIceland 5,2103,237
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1283,187
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9843,097
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1123,177
ReykhólarIceland 4,8162,993
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8032,985
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7832,973
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8703,026
AgraIndia 12,4867,759
AhmedabadIndia 12,7147,900
AkolaIndia 13,1298,158
AllahabadIndia 12,7787,941
AmritsarIndia 11,9157,404
BangaloreIndia 13,9528,670
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5328,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4438,354
BikanerIndia 12,2357,603
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0488,729
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0048,081
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0048,081
DaltonganjIndia 12,9908,072
DarbhangaIndia 12,8037,956
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7927,949
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7917,948
DumkaIndia 13,0388,102
DwarkaIndia 12,6307,848
GoaIndia 13,5358,411
GuwahatiIndia 12,9088,021
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5208,401
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8748,000
JagdalpurIndia 13,4668,368
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2488,233
KotaIndia 12,6237,844
KozhikodeIndia 14,0518,732
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7367,293
LudhianaIndia 12,0307,476
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8468,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2917,638
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1458,168
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7448,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1588,176
New DelhiIndia 12,3107,650
PambanIndia 14,3988,947
PuneIndia 13,2268,219
SagarIndia 12,8587,990
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6597,245
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3848,938
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3848,938
VeravalIndia 12,8357,976
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6508,482
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3069,511
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6509,725
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,48510,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18510,058
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0009,321
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6729,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4679,611
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8489,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9699,924
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7599,793
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3648,926
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,31410,138
AbadanIran 10,7616,687
ArakIran 10,5296,543
BabolsarIran 10,4496,493
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5157,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2126,346
Bandar LengehIran 11,4907,140
BirjandIran 11,1386,921
BushehrIran 11,0376,859
ChahbaharIran 11,9267,411
DezfulIran 10,6076,591
EsfahanIran 10,7746,695
IranshahrIran 11,7497,301
KermanIran 11,2687,002
KermanshahIran 10,3536,433
Khoram AbadIran 10,4986,524
MashhadIran 10,8366,734
OroomiehIran 9,9506,183
RamsarIran 10,3276,418
RashtIran 10,2346,360
SemnanIran 10,5916,582
ShahroudIran 10,5956,584
ShirazIran 11,0916,892
TabrizIran 9,9846,204
TeheranIran 10,4716,506
YazdIran 10,9726,818
ZahedanIran 11,5447,173
ZanjanIran 10,2276,355
BaghdadIraq 10,2736,384
BasraIraq 10,7166,659
BelmulletIreland 5,4903,411
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6523,512
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5663,459
ClonesIreland 5,6693,523
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5903,474
CorkIreland 5,6423,506
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6433,507
DublinIreland 5,7493,573
KilkennyIreland 5,7023,543
Malin HeadIreland 5,6353,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7763,589
ShannonIreland 5,5933,476
ValentiaIreland 5,5233,432
EilatIsrael 9,9606,189
HaifaIsrael 9,7126,035
JerusalemIsrael 9,8006,090
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7686,070
AlbengaItaly 7,1014,413
AlgheroItaly 7,2944,533
AmendolaItaly 7,7774,832
AnconaItaly 7,5024,662
ArezzoItaly 7,3954,595
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8744,893
BergamoItaly 7,1274,429
BolognaItaly 7,2984,535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1964,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9074,914
BrindisiItaly 7,9874,963
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4284,616
CameriItaly 7,0634,389
CampobassoItaly 7,7014,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4384,622
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4694,642
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3554,571
Cape MeleItaly 7,1094,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8374,870
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9774,957
CerviaItaly 7,3834,588
CiampinoItaly 7,5404,685
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2754,520
Cisa PassItaly 7,2064,478
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4744,644
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2464,503
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0304,990
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0294,989
DecimomannuItaly 7,4154,608
DobbiacoItaly 7,2424,500
FalconaraItaly 7,4914,655
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3304,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7694,828
FonniItaly 7,3944,594
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,6004,723
GelaItaly 7,9384,933
GenoaItaly 7,1334,432
GhediItaly 7,1804,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9094,915
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6894,778
GrossetoItaly 7,3794,585
GrottaglieItaly 7,9574,945
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3444,564
GuidoniaItaly 7,5404,685
IstranaItaly 7,2914,530
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9134,918
LatinaItaly 7,5784,709
LatronicoItaly 7,8854,900
LecceItaly 8,0264,988
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3324,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9274,926
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
MilanItaly 7,1094,418
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0624,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4064,602
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7154,794
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3704,580
PadovaItaly 7,2904,530
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1924,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8084,852
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7894,840
PantelleriaItaly 7,7864,838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2154,484
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4324,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4614,637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6174,733
PiacenzaItaly 7,1694,455
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2814,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3724,581
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6184,734
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8374,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5394,685
PrizziItaly 7,8404,872
RadicofaniItaly 7,4214,611
Resia PassItaly 7,1274,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4174,609
RivoltoItaly 7,3384,560
Rolle PassItaly 7,2364,497
RomeItaly 7,5264,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5164,670
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3754,583
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0894,405
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7834,836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0675,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2304,493
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3104,543
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9594,946
SigonellaItaly 7,9704,952
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9504,940
TarvisioItaly 7,3454,564
TermoliItaly 7,6994,784
TorinoItaly 7,0234,364
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0094,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7594,822
TrevicoItaly 7,7724,830
TrevisoItaly 7,2984,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4024,600
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0174,360
UdineItaly 7,3464,565
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7634,824
VeniceItaly 7,3174,547
VeronaItaly 7,2224,488
VicenzaItaly 7,2594,511
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4984,659
ViterboItaly 7